Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Draw for Latymer Upper School

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Latymer Upper School.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022


RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Oxfordshire Berkshire
16616:2134BA.Sch.8+201ZAGT(215) Groton School RC, USASHP(217) Shiplake College4:22 
16716:2434BA.Sch.8+201LTU(218) Latymer Upper School (Wild)ETN(219) Eton College BC4:25 
20118:1134BA.Sch.8+ ZAGT(215) Groton School RC, USALTU(218) Latymer Upper School (Wild)4:25 
 
20018:0835BB.Sch.8+ LTU(220) Latymer Upper School (Matteuzzi)BRY(222) Bryanston School BC4:39 
 
16116:0537BA.J15.8+198RAD(228) Radley College Boat ClubLTU(229) Latymer Upper School (Ede-Bray)4:53 
16216:0837BA.J15.8+198SES(230) St Edward's SchoolETN(233) Eton College BC (Bell)4:46 
19818:0237BA.J15.8+ RAD(228) Radley College Boat ClubSES(230) St Edward's School4:45 
 
21214:2438BB.J15.8+213SHP(237) Shiplake College (Poundall)PAN(238) Pangbourne College BC5:08 
16016:0238BB.J15.8+197SHP(236) Shiplake College (Scanlon)ETN(232) Eton College BC (Taylor-Johnson)  
21315:5938BB.J15.8+197LTU(234) Latymer Upper School (Kirsten)SHP(237) Shiplake College (Poundall)5:19 
19717:5938BB.J15.8+ ETN(232) Eton College BC (Taylor-Johnson)SHP(237) Shiplake College (Poundall)4:57 
 
11514:0744W.Sch/Jun.8+149LTU(256) Latymer Upper School (Kirkwood)SWP(257) Sir William Perkins School5:07 
11613:3544W.Sch/Jun.8+150LEH(260) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat ClubPAN(261) Pangbourne College BC5:19 
14915:2844W.Sch/Jun.8+191LTU(256) Latymer Upper School (Kirkwood)SES(258) St Edward's School5:00 
15015:3544W.Sch/Jun.8+191LTU(259) Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi)LEH(260) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club5:18 
19117:4744W.Sch/Jun.8+ SES(258) St Edward's SchoolLEH(260) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club4:58 
 
14715:2245W.J15.8+190LTU(262) Latymer Upper School (Ballarati)SWP(263) Sir William Perkins School5:33 
14815:2545W.J15.8+190SES(264) St Edward's SchoolLTU(265) Latymer Upper School (Byun)5:33 
19017:4445W.J15.8+ SWP(263) Sir William Perkins SchoolLTU(265) Latymer Upper School (Byun)5:30 
 
4811:077BB.J15.4+83PAN(24) Pangbourne College BC (Maleham)LTU(25) Latymer Upper School5:49 
4911:107BB.J15.4+83SHP(26) Shiplake CollegePAN(27) Pangbourne College BC (Carter)5:34 
8312:467BB.J15.4+ PAN(24) Pangbourne College BC (Maleham)SHP(26) Shiplake College5:41 
 
4010:3913BB.W.J15.4+78WRC(53) Wallingford RCSWP(54) Sir William Perkins School (Johnston)6:05 
7812:3113BB.W.J15.4+ LTU(52) Latymer Upper SchoolWRC(53) Wallingford RC6:11 
 
11414:0447Op.Sch/Jun.4X144KGS(273) Kingston Grammar SchoolLTU(274) Latymer Upper School4:57 
14315:1047Op.Sch/Jun.4X188SHP(270) Shiplake CollegeWYJ(271) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club4:40 
14415:1347Op.Sch/Jun.4X188WBS(272) Windsor Boys SchoolKGS(273) Kingston Grammar School  
18817:3847Op.Sch/Jun.4X SHP(270) Shiplake CollegeKGS(273) Kingston Grammar School4:50