Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Draw for Latymer Upper School

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Latymer Upper School.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022


RaceTimeEventStatusNext RaceOxfordshireBerkshire
16616:2134BA.Sch.8+201(215) Groton School RC, USA(217) Shiplake College4:22 
16716:2434BA.Sch.8+201(218) Latymer Upper School (Wild)(219) Eton College BC4:25 
20118:1134BA.Sch.8+ (215) Groton School RC, USA(218) Latymer Upper School (Wild)4:25 
 
20018:0835BB.Sch.8+ (220) Latymer Upper School (Matteuzzi)(222) Bryanston School BC4:39 
 
16116:0537BA.J15.8+198(228) Radley College Boat Club(229) Latymer Upper School (Ede-Bray)4:53 
16216:0837BA.J15.8+198(230) St Edward's School(233) Eton College BC (Bell)4:46 
19818:0237BA.J15.8+ (228) Radley College Boat Club(230) St Edward's School4:45 
 
21214:2438BB.J15.8+213(237) Shiplake College (Poundall)(238) Pangbourne College BC5:08 
16016:0238BB.J15.8+197(236) Shiplake College (Scanlon)(232) Eton College BC (Taylor-Johnson)  
21315:5938BB.J15.8+197(234) Latymer Upper School (Kirsten)(237) Shiplake College (Poundall)5:19 
19717:5938BB.J15.8+ (232) Eton College BC (Taylor-Johnson)(237) Shiplake College (Poundall)4:57 
 
11514:0744W.Sch/Jun.8+149(256) Latymer Upper School (Kirkwood)(257) Sir William Perkins School5:07 
11613:3544W.Sch/Jun.8+150(260) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club(261) Pangbourne College BC5:19 
14915:2844W.Sch/Jun.8+191(256) Latymer Upper School (Kirkwood)(258) St Edward's School5:00 
15015:3544W.Sch/Jun.8+191(259) Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi)(260) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club5:18 
19117:4744W.Sch/Jun.8+ (258) St Edward's School(260) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club4:58 
 
14715:2245W.J15.8+190(262) Latymer Upper School (Ballarati)(263) Sir William Perkins School5:33 
14815:2545W.J15.8+190(264) St Edward's School(265) Latymer Upper School (Byun)5:33 
19017:4445W.J15.8+ (263) Sir William Perkins School(265) Latymer Upper School (Byun)5:30 
 
4811:077BB.J15.4+83(24) Pangbourne College BC (Maleham)(25) Latymer Upper School5:49 
4911:107BB.J15.4+83(26) Shiplake College(27) Pangbourne College BC (Carter)5:34 
8312:467BB.J15.4+ (24) Pangbourne College BC (Maleham)(26) Shiplake College5:41 
 
4010:3913BB.W.J15.4+78(53) Wallingford RC(54) Sir William Perkins School (Johnston)6:05 
7812:3113BB.W.J15.4+ (52) Latymer Upper School(53) Wallingford RC6:11 
 
11414:0447Op.Sch/Jun.4X144(273) Kingston Grammar School(274) Latymer Upper School4:57 
14315:1047Op.Sch/Jun.4X188(270) Shiplake College(271) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club4:40 
14415:1347Op.Sch/Jun.4X188(272) Windsor Boys School(273) Kingston Grammar School  
18817:3847Op.Sch/Jun.4X (270) Shiplake College(273) Kingston Grammar School4:50