Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 16th &  Sunday 17th June 2018

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 16th June 2018

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 17 June 2018

1) Senior Eights A

For the Reading Grand Challenge Cup

 1) Reading Blue Coat (Dunning)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Acton)               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Shiplake College (Acton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 1 length                          │ Shiplake College (Acton)               
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 3) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 4:21 3/4 length                        
                                                                                  │ Shiplake College (Westbrook Burr)      │
 4) Monmouth School BC (Taylor)──────────┐ Shiplake College (Westbrook Burr)      ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 1 1/4 lengths                     
 5) Shiplake College (Westbrook─Burr)────┘ NTT 1/2 length                         

2) Senior Eights B

 6) Bedford School (Johal)────────────────────┐ The Oratory School (Staples)                
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 7) The Oratory School (Staples)──────────────┘ 4:26 1/3 length                             │ Monmouth School BC (Mark Hayter)            
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 8) Monmouth School BC (Mark Hayter)──────────┐ Monmouth School BC (Mark Hayter)            │ 4:24 1/2 length                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 9)  (Tamlyn)─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:29 1 1/4 lengths                          

3) Senior Eights C

 10)  (Dorosh)───────────────────────┐  (Dorosh)                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Latymer Upper School (Jones)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                  │  (Dorosh)                          
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 12) Great Marlow School (Armes)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:35 2 1/2 lengths                 │  (Dorosh)                          
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 13) St George's College (Broughton)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4:33 3/4 length                    
                                                                          │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)        │
 14) Henley RC (Cookson)─────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)        ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:36 1 1/4 lengths                 
 15) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)─────┘ NTT 1/2 length                     

4) Senior Eights D

 16)  (Markwell)──────────────────┐ Kingston (Plunkett)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 17) Kingston (Plunkett)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths               │ Kingston (Plunkett)             
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 18) Windsor Boys School (Baines)───────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                    │ Kingston (Plunkett)             
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 19) Reading Blue Coat (McCarthy)───────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat (McCarthy)    │ 4:47 2 1/4 lengths              │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 20) Maidenhead RC (Cook)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                                                     │ Kingston (Plunkett)             
                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────
 21) Wallingford RC (Barlow)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston (Greiner)                                                │ NTT 1/2 length                  
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 22) Kingston (Greiner)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                   │  (Duncan)                       │
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 23)  (Duncan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐  (Duncan)                       │ 4:49 2 lengths                  
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 24) Sir William Perkins (Cook)───┐ Sir William Perkins (Cook)      │ NTT easily                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)────┘ NTT 1/4 length                  

5) School/Junior Eights

For the The University of Reading Challenge Trophy

 26)  (Rossi)────────────────────────┐  (Rossi)                           
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 27) St George's College (Hopkinson)─┘ NTT Row Over                       │  (Rossi)                           
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 28) Sir William Perkins (Wright)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                       │ Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)     
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ NTT Row Over                       
                                                                          │ Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)     │
 30) Henley RC (Davis)───────────────┐ The Oratory School (Kibble)        ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:39 1 1/2 lengths                 
 31) The Oratory School (Kibble)─────┘ NTT Row Over                       

6) Women's Senior Eights A

For the Austin Balsom Challenge Cup

 32) Fulham Reach RC (Field)───────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Peters)                   
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Reading Blue Coat (Peters)────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                            │ Bedford School (Wilkins)                     
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 45) Bedford School (Wilkins)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:04 2 lengths                               │ St George's College (Owen)                   
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 35) Dulwich College (Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 4:57 2/3 length                              
                                                                                              │ St George's College (Owen)                   │
 36)  (Schomberg)──────────────────────────────┐ St George's College (Owen)                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:57 1 1/2 lengths                           
 37) St George's College (Owen)────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                 

7) Women's Senior Eights B

 38) Reading Blue Coat (Parrington)─────────────┐ Pangbourne College (Thomas)                   
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Pangbourne College (Thomas)────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                 │ Henley RC (Wallace)                           
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 40) St George's College (Papworth)─────────────┐ Henley RC (Wallace)                           │ 5:04 2 1/2 lengths                            │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 41) Henley RC (Wallace)────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                                                             │ Henley RC (Wallace)                           
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 42) The Oratory School (Parris)────────────────┐ Monmouth School BC (Colts)                                                                    │ NTT 1 length                                  
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 43) Monmouth School BC (Colts)─────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                │ Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)                 │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 44)  (Johnson)─────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)                 │ 5:05 2 lengths                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 34) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)──────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                             

8) Women's Senior Eights C

 46)  (Robinson)────────────────────────────────────────────┐  (McCulagh)                                               
                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 47)  (McCulagh)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                                             │  (McCulagh)                                               
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 48) Wallingford RC (Mangion)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:10 5 lengths                                            │  (McCulagh)                                               
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 49) Latymer Upper School (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                           │ 5:07 4 1/2 lengths                                        
                                                                                                                        │ Sir William Perkins (Chinn)                               │
 50) Great Marlow School (Jones)────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Chinn)                               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:14 1/4 length                                           
 51) Sir William Perkins (Chinn)────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                             

9) Women's Senior Eights D

 52)  (Owen)────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)──┘ NTT Row Over                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 54) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:34 2/3 length                   │
                                                                                                            │  (Young)                          
 55) Reading Blue Coat (Deller─Law)─┐ Reading Blue Coat (Deller Law)                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 5:20 4 1/2 lengths                
 56) Bedford School (Sherriff)──────┘ NTT 5 lengths                     │  (Young)                          │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 57)  (Young)───────────────────────┐  (Young)                          │ 5:13 1 1/2 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)───┘ NTT easily                        

10) Senior Coxed Fours A

For the Guinness Cup

 59) Bryanston School BC (Clark)─────────┐ Winchester College (Coombs)            
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 60) Winchester College (Coombs)─────────┘ 4:46 3/4 length                        

11) Senior Coxed Fours B

 61)  (Josh)──────────────────────────┐  (Josh)                             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 62)  (Clarke)────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                       │  (Josh)                             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)───┐ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)         │ NTT 1 length                        │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)──────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                                         │  (Josh)                             
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 65)  (Adams)─────────────────────────┐  (Adams)                                                                  │ 5:06 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)──────┘ NTT 2 lengths                       │  (Adams)                            │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 67)  (Walker)────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School (Gavin)         │ 5:07 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 68) Great Marlow School (Gavin)──────┘ NTT 1/2 length                      

12) Senior Coxed Fours C

 69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)──────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Klein)                     
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 70) Henley RC (Charles)───────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                     │ Latymer Upper School (Klein)                     
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71)  (Bentley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:24 easily                                      │
                                                                                                                                                         │ Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)                         
 72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)──────────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ 5:12 1 1/4 lengths                               
 73)  (B McHamish)─────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                    │ Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)                         │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 74) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)─────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    │ 5:16 4 lengths                                   
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 75) Fulham Reach RC (Lobefalo Joubert Falkenberg)─┘ NTT 5 lengths                                    

13) Women's Senior Coxed Fours A

For the J.P. Turrill Challenge Cup

 76) Monmouth School BC (Gold)────────────────────┐ Monmouth School BC (Gold)                       
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 77)  (Taylor)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               │  (Tjebbes)                                      
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 78)  (Tjebbes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:46 5 1/2 lengths                              │  (Tjebbes)                                      
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 79)  (Hammad)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 5:36 easily                                     
                                                                                                    │  (Hammad)                                       │
 80)  (Canning)───────────────────────────────────┐  (Soni King)                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                   
 81)  (Soni─King)─────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 feet                                      

14) Women's Senior Coxed Fours B

 82) Winchester College (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Winchester College (Jones)           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 83)  (Dammann Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:47 1 1/2 lengths                   │ Winchester College (Jones)           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 84) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 5:52 3 1/4 lengths                   
                                                                              │  (Pelling)                           │
 85)  (Pelling)────────────────────────┐  (Pelling)                           ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification                 
 86) Windsor Boys School (Smith)───────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    

15) Women's Senior Coxed Fours C

 87)  (A Peach)─────────────────┐  (A Peach)                    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 88) Sir William Perkins (Ikin)─┘ NTT 1 length                  │  (A Peach)                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 89) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                  │  (A Peach)                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 90)  (Markfort)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 5:46 5 1/2 lengths            
                                                                │  (Markfort)                   │
 91)  (King)────────────────────┐  (Merriman)                   ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 5:51 3 1/2 lengths            
 92)  (Merriman)────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths             

16) Women's Senior Coxed Fours D

 93) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)─┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)         
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 94) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)──────┘ NTT easily                         │ Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)──┐ Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)     │ NTT 4 lengths                      │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 96) Reading RC (Lazenby)────────────┘ NTT easily                                                              │ Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)     
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 97)  (Ortiz Merzweiler)─────────────┐  (Ortiz Merzweiler)                                                     │ 6:06 1 length                      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 98) Bryanston School BC (Young)─────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                  │  (Ortiz Merzweiler)                │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 99)  (Shepherd)─────────────────────┐  (Hobson)                          │ NTT easily                         
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 100)  (Hobson)──────────────────────┘ NTT easily                         

17) Senior Coxless Fours A

For the Stanmore Challenge Bowl

 101) Sir William Perkins (Taylor)──┐  (Eksi)                           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 102)  (Eksi)───────────────────────┘ 4:55 3 lengths                    │  (Eksi)                           
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 103) Pangbourne College (Saunders)─┐ Pangbourne College (Saunders)     │ 4:46 2 lengths                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 104)  (Reckord)────────────────────┘ 4:52 2 lengths                    

18) Senior Coxless Fours B

 105)  (Chaplin)─────────────────────────────┐  (Covus/Martin)                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 106)  (Covus/Martin)────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                              │  (Covus/Martin)                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Dulwich College (Bird/Thomas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:49 1 1/4 lengths                         │  (Mahnke/Ahmad)                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 108) Shiplake College (Howard─Jones/Rayner)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                          
                                                                                          │  (Mahnke/Ahmad)                            │
 109)  (Dixon)───────────────────────────────┐  (Mahnke/Ahmad)                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                               
 110)  (Mahnke/Ahmad)────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                               

19) Senior Coxless Fours C

 111) Bedford School (Bhamra/Boylen)──────┐ Bedford School (Bhamra/Boylen)          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 112)  (Jones)────────────────────────────┘ 5:31 Row Over                           │  (Hirsh McConnon/O'Connor)              
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 113)  (Hirsh McConnon/O'Connor)──────────┐  (Hirsh McConnon/O'Connor)              │ 4:57 easily                             
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 114) Windsor Boys School (Fargher/Smith)─┘ 4:54 3 1/2 lengths                      

20) Women's Senior Coxless Fours A

For the Sandeman Challenge Cup

 115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib)─┐ Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib)     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 116)  (Bryant)─────────────────────────┘ 5:29 4 lengths                        │ St George's College (Healey)          
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 117)  (Cranton/Thomas)─────────────────┐ St George's College (Healey)          │ 5:19 4 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 118) St George's College (Healey)──────┘ 5:22 2 1/2 lengths                    

21) Women's Senior Coxless Fours B

 119)  (Cooper)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)          
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2/3 length                         │ Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)          
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 5:35 1 length                          
                                                                                  │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)     │
 122)  (Hall)────────────────────────────┐  (Hall)                                ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:32 2/3 length                        
 123)  (McKenzie/Weatherill)─────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                          

22) Women's Senior Coxless Fours C

 124)  (Ingham)────────────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)─┘ NTT Row Over                             │ Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 126)  (Brown/Phillips)────────────────────┐ St George's College (Reid)               │ 5:26 1 1/4 lengths                       
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 127) St George's College (Reid)───────────┘ 5:33 4 1/2 lengths                       

23) Senior Quadruple Sculls A

For the Reading Challenge Vase (George Palmer Ch. Vase)

 128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │  (Larkin)                       
 129)  (Short)────────────────────┐  (Larkin)                       ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:32 1 3/4 lengths              
 130)  (Larkin)───────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths               

24) Senior Quadruple Sculls B

 131)  (Tregear)───────────────────────┐  (Krajewski/Heuser)                  
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 132)  (Krajewski/Heuser)──────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                    │  (Krajewski/Heuser)                  
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 133) Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)─┐ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 134)  (Moy/Banner)────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification                 

25) Senior Quadruple Sculls C

 135) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────┐  (Emburey/Mellah)                               
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 136)  (Emburey/Mellah)───────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                    │  (Simon/Little)                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 137) Lady Eleanor Holles (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)─┐  (Simon/Little)                                 │ 4:55 3/4 length                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 138)  (Simon/Little)─────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                    

26) Women's Senior Quadruple Sculls A

For the Logan Dahne Cup

 139)  (Colville/Imms)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐  (Colville/Imms)                        
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Sir William Perkins (Herbert─Brown)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 3/4 length                         │  (Abbott/Blake)                         
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 141)  (Abbott/Blake)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 5:12 4 lengths                          
                                                                                    │  (Abbott/Blake)                         │
 142)  (Ugrinic)──────────────────────────┐  (Coode)                                ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                           
 143)  (Coode)────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                            

27) Women's Senior Quadruple Sculls B

 144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 145)  (Hudson/Sami)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                      │  (De Abaitua)                          
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 146) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 5:14 a canvas                          
                                                                                  │  (De Abaitua)                          │
 147)  (Crump)───────────────────────────┐  (De Abaitua)                          ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 easily                            
 148)  (De Abaitua)──────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                          

28) Women's School/Junior Quadruple Sculls

For the RMA Challenge Cup

 149)  (Oakey/Stevenson)─────────────┐  (Oakey/Stevenson)                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Wallingford RC (Davis)─────────┘ NTT easily                         │  (Oakey)                           
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 151)  (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                      │  (Oakey)                           
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 152)  (Rumble/Burnett)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 5:16 3 lengths                     
                                                                          │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)     │
 153)  (Davis)───────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                      
 154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)─┘ NTT easily                         

29) Senior Coxless Pairs

For the Dymore─Brown Challenge Trophy

 155)  (Kirk/Clements)────────────────────┐  (Lee)                                  
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 156)  (Lee)──────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                            │  (Morland)                              
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 157)  (Morland)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                           │  (Hunt)                                 
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 158)  (Hunt)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 5:10 2 1/2 lengths                      
                                                                                    │  (Hunt)                                 │
 159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                            
 160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──┘ NTT 3 lengths                           

30) Women's Senior Coxless Pairs

For the J. Haslam Trophy

 161)  (Farrer/Rodrigues)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │  (Smerdon)                      
 162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)─┐  (Smerdon)                      ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 5:54 3 1/2 lengths              
 163)  (Smerdon)──────────────────┘ 6:11 easily                     

31) Senior Double Sculls A

For the Harrison─Jones Trophy

 164) Wallingford RC (Blomfield)─────────────┐ Wallingford RC (Blomfield)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Dulwich College (Wolff)────────────────┘ NTT easily                                 │ Latymer Upper School (McAdie)              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 166) Reading RC (Pratt)─────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (McAdie)              │ 5:11 1/2 length                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 167) Latymer Upper School (McAdie)──────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                              

32) Senior Double Sculls B

 168) Windsor Boys School (Walker)────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Walker)                        
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 169)  (Wells)────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Walker)                        
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 170) Dulwich College (Kuijlaars)─────────────────────┐ Dulwich College (Kuijlaars)                         │ 5:09 easily                                         
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 171)  (Bird)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                        

33) Women's Senior Double Sculls A

For the Newman Memorial Trophy

 172) Bryanston School BC (Pollock)───────────────────┐  (Dyer Reeves)                                      
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 173)  (Dyer─Reeves)──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                                       │  (Dyer Reeves)                                      
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 174) Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)──────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)                  │ NTT 3 1/4 lengths                                   
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 175) Star & Arrow Club (Sharp)───────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                       

34) Women's Senior Double Sculls B

 176) Wycliffe College BC (Asquith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐  (Matsumoto)                                
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 177)  (Matsumoto)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                           │ Reading RC (May)                            
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 178) Twickenham RC (Plastow)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 5:54 4 1/2 lengths                          
                                                                                            │ Reading RC (May)                            │
 179) Reading RC (May)────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (May)                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                
 180) Twickenham RC (Norton)──────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                

35) Women's Senior Double Sculls C

 181)  (Finlayson)──────────────┐  (Asher)                      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 182)  (Asher)──────────────────┘ NTT easily                    │  (Dawson)                     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 183)  (Dawson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                │ Twickenham RC (Valadka)       
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 184) Reading RC (Hutchins)─────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 3 lengths                 
                                                                │ Twickenham RC (Valadka)       │
 185) Twickenham RC (Valadka)───┐ Twickenham RC (Valadka)       ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths             
 186) Bryanston School BC (Roe)─┘ NTT 5 lengths                 

36) Senior Single Sculls A

For the Charles Dodd Challenge Cup

 187) Pangbourne College (Lewis)───────┐ Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)────┘ NTT 1/2 length                       │ Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)        
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 189) Twickenham RC (Gordon)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/3 lengths                    │ Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)        
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 190) Twickenham RC (Habbel)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ NTT 5 lengths                        
                                                                              │ Twickenham RC (Habbel)               │
 191)  (Hewett)────────────────────────┐  (Beard)                             ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 foot                           
 192)  (Beard)─────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                    

37) Senior Single Sculls B

 193) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)                
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 194)  (Reed)─────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                               │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)                
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 195) Lady Eleanor Holles (Covington)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                           │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan)                
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 196)  (Bergmann─Chornik)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan)                │ NTT 4 lengths                               │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 197) Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                │ Pangbourne College (Symons)                 
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 198) St George's College (Walter)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Pangbourne College (Symons)                                                               │ 5:42 1 1/2 lengths                          
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 199)  (Williams)─────────────────────────────┐ Pangbourne College (Symons)                 │ NTT 3 lengths                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │ Pangbourne College (Symons)                 │
 200) Pangbourne College (Symons)─────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ NTT easily                                  
 201) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)               │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 202) Windsor Boys School (Workman)───────────┐ Fulham Reach RC (Field)                     │ NTT 1/2 length                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 203) Fulham Reach RC (Field)─────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                               

38) Women's Senior Single Sculls A

For the Miller Cup

 204) St George's College (Stewart)─┐ St George's College (Stewart)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 205) Bedford School (Huang)────────┘ NTT Row Over                      │ Fulham Reach RC (Foley)           
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 206) Fulham Reach RC (Foley)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                      │
                                                                                                            │ The Oratory School (Kibble)       
 207) The Oratory School (Kibble)───┐ The Oratory School (Kibble)                                           ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 3 1/4 lengths                 
 208) Latymer Upper School (1)──────┘ NTT 2 lengths                     │ The Oratory School (Kibble)       │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 209) Bedford School (Broens)───────┐ Bedford School (Broens)           │ NTT 4 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 210) Henley RC (Wallace)───────────┘ NTT 1 length                      

39) Women's Senior Single Sculls B

 211) Reading Blue Coat (Shedden)────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Shedden)                
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 212) St George's College (Camargo)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                          │ St George's College (Kondo)                
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 213) St George's College (Kondo)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                              │ St George's College (Kondo)                
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 214) Bedford School (Williams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 6:10 4 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                          │ Winchester College (Coombs)                │
 215) Winchester College (Coombs)────────────┐ Winchester College (Coombs)                ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                          
 216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A)──────┘ NTT 1 length