Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 15th &  Sunday 16th June 2019

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Saturday)

Saturday 15th June 2019

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 16 June 2019

1) Senior Coxed Fours A

For the Guinness Cup

 1) University of London─────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Perren)   
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 2) Lea Rowing Club (Perren)─┘ 5:00 1 length              │ Upper Thames RC            
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 3) City of Bristol RC───────┐ Upper Thames RC            │ 4:55 5 lengths             
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 4) Upper Thames RC──────────┘ 4:51 1/3 length            

2) Senior Coxed Fours B

 5) City of Oxford RC───────────┐ City of Oxford RC             
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 6) UK Armed Forces─────────────┘ 5:05 2 lengths                │ Abingdon School               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 7) Abingdon School─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:04 1/3 length               │ Minerva Bath RC               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 8) Minerva Bath RC─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 5:04 1/2 length               
                                                                │ Minerva Bath RC               │
 9) Southampton Univ (Bramly)───┐ Lea Rowing Club (Slocombe)    ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 5:04 1 1/2 lengths            
 10) Lea Rowing Club (Slocombe)─┘ 5:09 1 3/4 lengths            

3) Senior Coxed Fours C

 11) Bournemouth Univ. (Bond)───────┐ Twickenham RC (Pierce)            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 12) Twickenham RC (Pierce)─────────┘ 5:27 easily                       │ Christ Church College             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Christ Church College──────────┐ Christ Church College             │ 5:13 2 lengths                    │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 14) Bournemouth Univ. (Hearnden)───┘ 5:18 5 lengths                                                        │ Twickenham RC (Ghattas)           
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 15) Twickenham RC (Ghattas)────────┐ Twickenham RC (Ghattas)                                               │ 5:00 1 3/4 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 16) Southampton Univ (Skeat)───────┘ 5:03 easily                       │ Twickenham RC (Ghattas)           │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 17) Bournemouth Univ. (Denby)──────┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Denby)         │ 5:01 easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 18) East India Club Rowing Section─┘ 5:36 5 lengths                    

4) Masters C/D Coxed Fours

 19) Reading RC (Wiles)─────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ Reading RC (Wiles)      
 20) Upper Thames RC (=C)─┐ Upper Thames RC (=C)    ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 foot              
 21) Reading RC (Swift)───┘ 5:12 3 1/2 lengths      

5) Masters E/F Coxed Fours

 22) Monmouth RC (=E)───────┐ Monmouth RC (=E)          
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 23) Reading RC (Symons =F)─┘ 5:46 easily               │ Monmouth RC (=E)          
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 24) Minerva Bath RC (=E)───┐ Minerva Bath RC (=E)      │ 5:20 1/2 length           
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 25) Reading RC (Leen =E)───┘ 5:34 easily               

6) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Jane Club UK Trophy

 29) Shiplake College───┐ Shiplake College      
                        ├───────────────────────
 27) Monmouth School BC─┘ 4:59 2 lengths        

7) Women's Coxed Fours A

For the J.P. Turrill Challenge Cup

 30) Oxford Univ WBC──────────────────────────────┐ Oxford Univ WBC                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 31) Molesey BC───────────────────────────────────┘ 5:30 2 lengths                                  │ Oxford Univ WBC                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 32) Maidstone Invicta────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta                               │ 5:30 5 lengths                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 33) Thames RC────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:33 1 length                                   

8) Women's Coxed Fours B

 34) Twickenham RC─────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 35) University College London─────────────────────┘ 6:13 easily                                      │ University College Dublin Ladies BC (Melina)     
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 36) Aberdeen University───────────────────────────┐ University College Dublin Ladies BC (Melina)     │ 5:46 easily                                      
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 37) University College Dublin Ladies BC (Melina)──┘ 5:44 1 length                                    

9) Women's Coxed Fours C

 38) St Paul's School (USA)─────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (USA)                        
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Imperial College───────────────────────────┘ 5:49 4 lengths                                │ St Paul's School (USA)                        
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Curlew RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:54 5 lengths                                │ St Paul's School (USA)                        
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 41) Monmouth RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ 5:32 3 lengths                                
                                                                                                │ University of Bristol                         │
 42) University of Bristol──────────────────────┐ University of Bristol                         ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:42 easily                                   
 43) University College Dublin Ladies BC (Youl)─┘ 5:41 4 lengths                                

10) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

For the Tonbridge Cup

 44) Sir William Perkins──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Sir William Perkins              
 45) Pangbourne College────────────┐ Godolphin & Latymer School BC    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 5:30 2 lengths                   
 46) Godolphin & Latymer School BC─┘ 5:41 1 3/4 lengths               

11) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the James E. Mallard Cup

 47) Henley RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC                       
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 48) Lady Eleanor Holles (Crook)────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:42 2 1/2 lengths              │ Kent School BC, USA             
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 49) St Edward's School─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 5:36 3 lengths                  
                                                                    │ Kent School BC, USA             │
 50) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harris)─┐ Kent School BC, USA             ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 5:36 1 1/4 lengths              
 51) Kent School BC, USA──────────┘ 5:34 4 lengths                  

12) Senior Coxless Fours A

For the Stanmore Challenge Bowl

 52) City of Bristol RC────────┐ City of Bristol RC           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 55) Putney Town RC────────────┘ 4:56 1 3/4 lengths           │ City of Bristol RC           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 56) Upper Thames RC (Daniell)─┐ Curlew RC                    │ 4:42 2 1/2 lengths           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 57) Curlew RC─────────────────┘ 4:50 1 1/2 lengths           

13) Senior Coxless Fours B

 58) Reading RC (Shore)──────────┐ Leicester RC                   
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 59) Leicester RC────────────────┘ 4:58 a canvas                  │ Upper Thames RC (Vardigans)    
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Upper Thames RC (Vardigans)──────────────────────────────────┘ 4:58 2 lengths                 │ Upper Thames RC (Vardigans)    
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 61) Cardiff City RC──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 4:53 1 1/4 lengths             
                                                                  │ Cardiff City RC                │
 62) Monmouth RC─────────────────┐ Reading RC (Brown)             ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:52 2 1/4 lengths             
 63) Reading RC (Brown)──────────┘ 4:50 1/3 length                

14) Senior Coxless Fours C

 64) East India Club Rowing Section─┐ East India Club Rowing Section    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 65) Oxford Academicals RC──────────┘ 5:22 3 1/2 lengths                │ Bedford RC                        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 66) Bedford RC─────────────────────┐ Bedford RC                        │ 4:52 easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 67) Twickenham RC──────────────────┘ 5:04 4 lengths                    

15) Women's Coxless Fours A

For the Sandeman Challenge Cup

 68) Oxford Brookes (Pullinger)─┐ Oxford Brookes (Pullinger)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 69) Nottingham Univ (Hornby)───┘ 5:18 2 1/2 lengths            │ Imperial College              
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 70) University of Bristol──────┐ Imperial College              │ 5:14 3 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 71) Imperial College───────────┘ 5:11 1 1/2 lengths            

16) Women's Coxless Fours B

 72) Staines BC─────────────┐ Molesey BC                
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 73) Molesey BC─────────────┘ 5:27 1 1/2 lengths        │ Molesey BC                
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 74) City of Bristol RC─────────────────────────────────┘ 5:28 4 1/2 lengths        │ Oxford Brookes (Hawes)    
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────
 76) Oxford Brookes (Hawes)─────────────────────────────┐                           │ 5:15 1/2 length           
                                                        │ Oxford Brookes (Hawes)    │
 77) Aberdeen University────┐ Curlew RC                 ├───────────────────────────┘
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 5:21 2 lengths            
 78) Curlew RC──────────────┘ 5:43 easily               

17) Women's Coxless Fours C

 79) Twickenham RC────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Twickenham RC                
 80) Nottingham Univ (Stewart)─┐ Cardiff C/LLandaff           ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 5:50 2 1/4 lengths           
 81) Cardiff C/LLandaff────────┘ 5:51 1 length                

18) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 82) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club──┐ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 83) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────┘ 5:56 3 1/2 lengths              │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club     
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 84) Henley RC────────────────────┐ Reading RC                      │ 5:31 3 1/4 lengths              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Reading RC───────────────────┘ 5:41 2 1/2 lengths              

19) Senior Coxless Pairs

 87) Abingdon RC (Wiseman)────┐ Abingdon RC (Zmijanovic)    
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 88) Abingdon RC (Zmijanovic)─┘ 5:48 easily                 

20) Women's Coxless Pairs A

For the J. Haslam Trophy

 89) Oxford Brookes (Vogelzang/Morgan)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Oxford Brookes (Vogelzang/Morgan)    
 90) Tideway SS/Imperial───────────────┐ Tideway SS/Imperial                  ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:37 1/2 length                      
 91) Oxford Brookes (Haskins/Styles)───┘ 5:44 2 lengths                       

21) Women's Coxless Pairs B

 94) Cardiff University RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Cardiff University RC                  
 92) Ardingly RC─────────────────────────┐ Ardingly RC                            ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:50 easily                            
 93) Wellington Rowing Club, New Zealand─┘ 6:03 4 1/2 lengths                     

22) Senior Double Sculls A

For the Harrison─Jones Trophy

 96) Reading RC────────┐ Reading RC           
                       ├──────────────────────
 97) Llandaff/UoWales ─┘ 5:14 3 1/2 lengths   

23) Senior Double Sculls B

 98) Bournemouth Univ.────────────────────────┐
                                              │ Bournemouth Univ.    
 99) City of Oxford RC─┐ Cardiff Unis         ├──────────────────────
                       ├──────────────────────┘ 5:39 3 lengths       
 100) Cardiff Unis─────┘ 6:00 easily          

24) Women's Double Sculls A

For the Newman Memorial Trophy

 101) Walton/City of Bristol──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Reading Univ (Lyster/Ryan)     
 103) Sir William Perkins────────┐ Reading Univ (Lyster/Ryan)     ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 5:33 1 1/2 lengths             
 104) Reading Univ (Lyster/Ryan)─┘ 5:36 2 1/2 lengths             

25) Women's Double Sculls B

 105) Twickenham RC────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 106) Wallingford RC (Ashton/Bard)─────────┘ 5:51 easily                              │ Twickenham RC                            
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) University of London (Redman/Sharp)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:43 3 1/2 lengths                       │
                                                                                                                                 │ Twickenham RC                            
 108) Gloucester───────────────────────────┐ Gloucester                                                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 5:42 easily                              
 109) University of London (Bowden/Jones)──┘ 6:07 1 1/2 lengths                       │ Gloucester                               │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 110) Reading Univ (Lewis/May)─────────────┐ Nottingham Univ (Glanvill/Giambrone)     │ 6:01 1 1/4 lengths                       
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 111) Nottingham Univ (Glanvill/Giambrone)─┘ NTT Row Over                             

26) Women's Double Sculls C

 112) Henley RC───────────────────────┐ Henley RC                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 113) Reading RC (Hodgson/Williamson)─┘ 6:00 2 1/2 lengths                  │ City of Oxford RC                   
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) City of Oxford RC───────────────┐ City of Oxford RC                   │ 5:55 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 115) Bedford RC──────────────────────┘ 6:08 3 lengths                                                            │ Reading RC (Birch/Gray)             
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 116) Kent School BC, USA─────────────┐ Wallingford RC (Burrows/Wilks)                                            │ 5:42 2 lengths                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 117) Wallingford RC (Burrows/Wilks)──┘ 6:13 3 lengths                      │ Reading RC (Birch/Gray)             │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 118) Nottingham Univ (Price/Hill)────┐ Reading RC (Birch/Gray)             │ 5:45 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) Reading RC (Birch/Gray)─────────┘ 5:46 2 1/2 lengths                  

27) Women's Double Sculls D

 120) University of Leicester────────┐ University of Leicester            
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) University of Bristol──────────┘ 6:22 5 lengths                     │ BTC Southampton                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) BTC Southampton─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:59 3 1/2 lengths                 │ BTC Southampton                    
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 126) Upper Thames RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 5:56 2 1/2 lengths                 
                                                                          │ Upper Thames RC                    │
 123) Pangbourne College─────────────┐ Wallingford RC (Bera/Shepherd)     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:01 4 lengths                     
 124) Wallingford RC (Bera/Shepherd)─┘ 6:23 3 lengths                     

28) Senior Eights A

For the Reading Grand Challenge Cup

 201) Oxford Brookes (Morgan)────────┐ Oxford Brookes (Morgan)            
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) University of Bristol (Davies)─┘ 4:21 3/4 length                    │ Oxford Brookes (Morgan)            
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Shiplake College───────────────┐ Oxford Brookes (McGee)             │ 4:19 1 length                      │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 204) Oxford Brookes (McGee)─────────┘ 4:22 1/2 length                                                         │ Oxford Brookes (Morgan)            
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 205) Oxford Brookes (Mitchell)──────┐ Oxford Brookes (Mitchell)                                               │ 4:21 2 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 206) Upper Thames RC────────────────┘ 4:29 1 length                      │ Oxford Brookes (Mitchell)          │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 207) Lea Rowing Club (McDonald)─────┐ Warwick University                 │ 4:30 1 2/3 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Warwick University─────────────┘ 2:08 1 1/4 lengths                 

29) Senior Eights B

 209) University of London──────┐ University of London          
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 210) Lea Rowing Club (Quy)─────┘ 4:25 2 1/4 lengths            │ Univ West of England          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 211) Univ West of England──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:27 1 3/4 lengths            │ Monmouth School BC            
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 212) Thames RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:26 1/3 length               
                                                                │ Monmouth School BC            │
 213) Monmouth School BC────────┐ Monmouth School BC            ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4:27 1 length                 
 214) London RC─────────────────┘ 4:33 2 lengths                

30) Senior Eights C Group 1

 215) Southampton Univ───┐ Southampton Univ       
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 216) St Edward's School─┘ 4:34 3 1/2 lengths     │ Hampton School         
                                                  ├────────────────────────
 217) Imperial College───┐ Hampton School         │ 4:28 1/3 length        
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 219) Hampton School─────┘ 4:28 1 1/3 lengths     

31) Senior Eights C Group 2

 220) Curlew RC─────────────────────────┐ Curlew RC                             
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 221) Peterborough City─────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                         │ UK Armed Forces                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 222) University of Bristol (Bullivant)─┐ UK Armed Forces                       │ 4:29 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 225) UK Armed Forces───────────────────┘ 4:30 1 1/4 lengths                    

32) Senior Eights D

 226) University of Bristol (Clark)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC                      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 227) Twickenham RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 1 1/4 lengths                 │ Twickenham RC                      
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 228) East India Club Rowing Section──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4:47 1 1/3 lengths                 
                                                                          │ Oxford University Lightweights     │
 229) Oxford University Lightweights─┐ Oxford University Lightweights     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:59 easily                        
 230) Bournemouth Univ.──────────────┘ 4:54 1 length                      

33) Senior Eights E

 231) Reading RC────────────┐ Abingdon RC               
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 232) Abingdon RC───────────┘ 5:06 1/3 length           │ Kingston                  
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 233) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Kingston                  │ 4:46 easily               
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 234) Kingston──────────────┘ 4:51 easily               

34) Schools Eights A

For the The University of Reading Challenge Trophy

 235) Latymer Upper School─────────────┐ Shiplake College (Focosi)            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 244) Shiplake College (Focosi)────────┘ 4:26 1/2 length                      │ Abingdon School                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 237) Abingdon School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 2 lengths                       │
                                                                                                                     │ St Edward's School                   
 238) Kings College School (Martin)────┐ Reading Blue Coat                                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:20 1/2 length                      
 239) Reading Blue Coat────────────────┘ 4:34 3/4 length                      │ St Edward's School                   │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 243) St Edward's School───────────────┐ St Edward's School                   │ 4:31 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Kings College School (Keller)────┘ 4:22 1 1/4 lengths                   

35) Schools Eights B

 236) Shiplake College (Humphris)─┐ Pangbourne College              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 242) Pangbourne College──────────┘ 4:30 Row Over                   

36) Schools Eights C

 246) Monmouth School BC───┐ Bryanston School BC      
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 247) Bryanston School BC──┘ 4:39 2 1/2 lengths       │ Bryanston School BC      
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 248) Canford School BC────┐ King's School Cantab     │ 4:29 1/2 length          
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 249) King's School Cantab─┘ 4:33 3/4 length          

37) Women's Eights A

For the Austin Balsom Challenge Cup

 250) University of Bristol──────┐ University of Bristol          
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 251) City of Oxford RC──────────┘ 5:07 2 lengths                 │ Oxford Brookes                 
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 252) Oxford Brookes──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:59 2 1/4 lengths             │
                                                                                                   │ Oxford Brookes                 
 253) Southampton Univ───────────┐ Thames RC                                                       ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 4:45 easily                    
 254) Thames RC──────────────────┘ 5:17 1 1/4 lengths             │ City of Bristol RC (Whale)     │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 255) City of Bristol RC (Whale)─┐ City of Bristol RC (Whale)     │ 5:06 1 1/4 lengths             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 256) Kingston───────────────────┘ 5:07 2 3/4 lengths             

38) Women's Eights B

 257) University College Dublin Ladies BC───────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (USA)                  
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 258) St Paul's School (USA)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:59 1 1/4 lengths                      │ St Paul's School (USA)                  
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 259) Kent School BC, USA───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 4:57 2 3/4 lengths                      
                                                                                    │ Kent School BC, USA                     │
 260) Wellington Rowing Club, New Zealand─┐ Wellington Rowing Club, New Zealand     ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:05 1 1/2 lengths                      
 261) City of Bristol RC (Calder)─────────┘ 5:14 Easily                             

39) Women's Eights C

 262) Reading RC (Austin)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Austin)           
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 263) University College London─────────────────────────────────┘ 5:36 easily                   │ Reading RC (Austin)           
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 265) Twickenham RC─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 5:22 easily                   
                                                                │ Twickenham RC                 │
 266) Reading RC (Blunt)────────┐ Reading RC (Blunt)            ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 5:39 1 1/3 lengths            
 267) Christ Church College─────┘ 5:36 2 1/2 lengths            

40) Women's Schools/Junior Eights

For the Royal Military College Challenge Cup

 268) Henley RC─────────┐ Henley RC             
                        ├───────────────────────
 269) Reading Blue Coat─┘ 5:18 4 1/2 lengths    

41) Senior Quads A

For the Reading Challenge Vase (George Palmer Ch. Vase)

 270) Reading Univ (Holbrough)────┐ Reading Univ (Holbrough)        
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 271) Oxford Brookes──────────────┘ 5:22 Row Over                   │ Reading Univ (Marshall)         
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 272) Reading Univ (Marshall)─────┐ Reading Univ (Marshall)         │ 4:33 2/3 length                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 273) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club─┘ 5:24 Row Over                   

42) Senior Quads B

 274) Reading Univ (Stothart)────┐ Reading Univ (Stothart)        
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 282) Latymer Upper School───────┘ 4:52 2 1/2 lengths             │ Reading Univ (Stothart)        
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 275) Cardiff Met & Uni /UoWales─┐ Cardiff Met & Uni /UoWales     │ 4:55 easily                    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 276) Putney Town RC─────────────┘ 5:16 2 1/2 lengths             

43) Masters C/D Quad Sculls

 277) Upper Thames RC (=D)─┐ Putney Town RC (=C)      
                           ├──────────────────────────
 278) Putney Town RC (=C)──┘ NTT 1/2 length           

44) Masters F/G Quad Sculls

 279) Upper Thames RC (=F)─┐ Upper Thames RC (=F)     
                           ├──────────────────────────
 280) Bentham BC (=G)──────┘ NTT 5 lengths            

46) Women's Quads A

For the Logan Dahne Cup

 283) Sir William Perkins─────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Univ (Le Bars)     
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 284) Reading Univ (Le Bars)──────────────────────────────┘ 5:24 5 lengths             │ Reading Univ (Le Bars)     
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 286) Molesey BC──────────────────────────────────────────┐                            │ 5:08 2 3/4 lengths         
                                                          │ Molesey BC                 │
 287) University of London───┐ Latymer Upper School       ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 5:13 2 1/2 lengths         
 288) Latymer Upper School───┘ 5:20 4 1/2 lengths         

47) Women's Quads B

 289) Oxford Brookes────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Oxford Brookes            
 290) Reading Univ (Hanson)─┐ Maidstone Invicta         ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 5:21 easily               
 291) Maidstone Invicta─────┘ 5:42 2/3 length           

48) Women's Masters C/D Quad Sculls

 292) Exeter/Star (=C)─┐ Exeter/Star (=C)     
                       ├──────────────────────
 293) Monmouth RC (=D)─┘ 5:46 easily          

49) Women's Schools Quads A

For the Royal Military Academy Challenge Cup

 294) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)──┐ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club───┘ 5:19 2 lengths                    │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club       
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Latymer Upper School (Rijkse)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:24 1 1/2 lengths                │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club       
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 297) Kingston Grammar School───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 5:15 1 1/2 lengths                
                                                                        │ Latymer Upper School (Warham)     │
 298) Sir William Perkins (Wax)─────┐ Latymer Upper School (Warham)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 5:21 3 1/2 lengths                
 299) Latymer Upper School (Warham)─┘ 5:17 2 1/4 lengths                

50) Women's Schools Quads B

 300) Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Lady Eleanor Holles (O'Connor)     
 301) Sir William Perkins (Cook)─────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (O'Connor)     ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:22 a canvas                      
 302) Lady Eleanor Holles (O'Connor)─┘ 5:29 easily                        

51) Senior Sculls A

For the Charles Dodd Challenge Cup

 303) Reading RC (S Murray)───────────────────┐ Reading RC (S Murray)                       
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 304) Llandaff RC (G Cowley)──────────────────┘ 5:39 3/4 length                             │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 305) Twickenham RC (Quitmann)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:33 easily                                 │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 306) Reading RC (C Harrison)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 5:16 3/4 length                             
                                                                                            │ Greenbank Falmouth RC (T Wilkinson)         │
 307) Greenbank Falmouth RC (T Wilkinson)─────┐ Greenbank Falmouth RC (T Wilkinson)         ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:16 1/2 length                             
 308) Henley RC (Harsant)─────────────────────┘ 5:47 3 lengths                              

52) Senior Sculls B

 309) Christ Church College (O Tietz)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Christ Church College (O Tietz)       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 310) Exeter RC (H Shepherd)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:32 1 length                         │ Christ Church College (O Tietz)       
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 311) Wallingford RC (P King)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 5:34 5 lengths                        
                                                                                │ Reading RC (W Pratt)                  │
 312) Reading RC (W Pratt)──────────────┐ Reading RC (W Pratt)                  ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:05 3 lengths                        
 313) Oxford Academicals RC (A Bullard)─┘ 6:12 easily                           

53) Senior Sculls C

 314) Reading Univ (P Peaster)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (N Hillyer)                  
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 315) Henley RC (N Hillyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:06 2 1/2 lengths                     │ Henley RC (N Hillyer)                  
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 317) Reading RC (S Plank)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 5:52 Row Over                          
                                                                                  │ Bournemouth Univ. (M Latchman)         │
 316) Christ Church College (R McCraith)─┐ Bournemouth Univ. (M Latchman)         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:38 easily                            
 318) Bournemouth Univ. (M Latchman)─────┘ 6:08 2 lengths                         

54) Women's Sculls A

For the Miller Cup

 320) Reading Univ (Norton)───────┐ Reading Univ (Ryan)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 321) Reading Univ (Ryan)─────────┘ 6:13 3 lengths                  │ Reading Univ (Ryan)             
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 322) Reading Univ (Lewis)────────┐ Nottingham Univ (J Lindo)       │ 6:19 Row Over                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 323) Nottingham Univ (J Lindo)───┘ NTT No Race                     

55) Women's Sculls B

 324) Falcon RC (Sharma)────────┐ Reading RC (M Douglas)        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 326) Reading RC (M Douglas)────┘ 6:06 easily                   │ Reading RC (M Douglas)        
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 327) Wallingford RC (H Slater)─┐ Wallingford RC (H Slater)     │ 5:57 2 1/2 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 328) Reading Univ (Bawn)───────┘ 6:14 easily                   

56) Women's Sculls C

 330) Reading RC (A Kemsley)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Reading RC (A Kemsley)              
 331) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)──────┐ Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)          ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:10 1 1/2 lengths                  
 332) Reading RC (A Dixon)────────────┘ 6:15 2 1/2 lengths                  

57) Women's Sculls D

 333) Tideway Scullers School (A Williams)─┐ Reading Univ (R Patten)                  
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 334) Reading Univ (R Patten)──────────────┘ 6:38 Not Rowed Out                       │ University of Bristol (E Crocker)        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 335) University of Bristol (E Crocker)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:18 3/4 length                          │ University of Bristol (E Crocker)        
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 336) Reading Univ (A Bowles)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ NTT 2 1/4 lengths                        
                                                                                      │ Reading Univ (A Bowles)                  │
 337) University of Bristol (L Nolson)─────┐ Cardiff University RC (S Miers)          ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:36 2 1/2 lengths                       
 338) Cardiff University RC (S Miers)──────┘ NTT Row Over