Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 15th &  Sunday 16th June 2019

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sunday)

Sunday 16th June 2019

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 15 June 2019

1) Junior 14 Octuples

 1) Shiplake College─┐ Shiplake College   
                     ├────────────────────
 2) Wallingford RC───┘ 3:45 1 length      

2) Senior Coxed Fours A

 3) UK Armed Forces───────────────────────────────────────┐ Upper Thames RC            
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 4) Upper Thames RC───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:42 2/3 length            │ Upper Thames RC            
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 5) Christ Church College─────────────────────────────────┐                            │ 4:07 3 1/2 lengths         
                                                          │ Christ Church College      │
 6) Shiplake College─────────┐ Shiplake College           ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 3/4 length            
 9) Twickenham RC────────────┘ 3:34 1/3 length            

3) Senior Coxed Fours B

 8) Bournemouth Univ. (Watkins)─┐ University of Kent            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 7) University of Kent──────────┘ 3:50 2 1/4 lengths            │ University of Kent            
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 10) Bournemouth Univ. (Lynch)──┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Lynch)     │ 3:48 easily                   
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 11) Reading RC─────────────────┘ 4:08 1 3/4 lengths            

5) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 14) The Oratory School─────────────────────────┐
                                                │ Shiplake College      
 15) Shiplake College───┐ Shiplake College      ├───────────────────────
                        ├───────────────────────┘ 3:42 easily           
 16) Pangbourne College─┘ NTT Row Over          

6) Women's Coxed Fours A

 17) HSBC RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ HSBC RC                                         
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 18) University of Surrey───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:42 Row Over                                   │ University College Dublin Ladies BC (Melina)    
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 19) University College Dublin Ladies BC (Melina)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 4:11 5 lengths                                  
                                                                                                    │ University College Dublin Ladies BC (Melina)    │
 20) St Paul's School (USA)───────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (USA)                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:01 1/3 length                                 
 21) Pangbourne College───────────────────────────┘ 4:06 1 1/4 lengths                              

7) Women's Coxed Fours B

 22) Avon County───────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Papavergos)                          
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 23) Reading RC (Papavergos)───────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                     │ Oxford Academicals RC                            
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 24) Oxford Academicals RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                     │ Reading RC (Austin)                              
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 25) Reading RC (Austin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ 4:14 2 1/2 lengths                               
                                                                                                      │ Reading RC (Austin)                              │
 26) University College Dublin Ladies BC (Griffin)─┐ University College Dublin Ladies BC (Griffin)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:10 1 1/2 lengths                               
 27) Broxbourne RC─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:13 easily                                      

8) Women's Masters D/E Coxed Fours

 28) Marlow RC (=D)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Marlow RC (=D)            
 29) Mortlake A & A BC (=E)─┐ Mortlake A & A BC (=E)    ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 4:15 5 lengths            
 30) Weybridge RC (=E)──────┘ 4:27 1 3/4 lengths        

9) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 31) Kent School BC, USA──────────┐ Kent School BC, USA             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 32) Henley RC────────────────────┘ 3:59 4 lengths                  

10) Senior Coxless Fours

 33) Reading RC (Shore)─┐ Reading RC (Shore)    
                        ├───────────────────────
 34) Reading RC (Brown)─┘ 3:40 Row Over         

11) Masters D Coxless Fours

 35) Reading RC──────┐ Christchurch RC    
                     ├────────────────────
 36) Christchurch RC─┘ NTT 2/3 length     

12) Masters E Coxless Fours

 37) Thames Tradesmens' RC─┐ Upper Thames RC          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 38) Upper Thames RC───────┘ 3:43 1 1/4 lengths       

13) Women's Masters A/B Coxless Fours

 39) HSBC RC (=B)────────┐ HSBC RC (=B)           
                         ├────────────────────────
 40) Putney Town RC (=A)─┘ 4:11 easily            

14) Women's Masters C Coxless Fours

 41) Putney Town RC─┐ Putney Town RC    
                    ├───────────────────
 42) Weybridge RC───┘ 4:23 1/2 length   

15) Women's Masters D/E Coxless Fours

 43) Putney Town RC (=D)────┐ Ardingly/Kingston (=E)    
                            ├───────────────────────────
 44) Ardingly/Kingston (=E)─┘ 4:22 4 1/2 lengths        

16) Masters F/G Coxless Pairs

 45) Bentham BC (=G)───────┐ Cotswold/Quintin (=F)    
                           ├──────────────────────────
 46) Cotswold/Quintin (=F)─┘ 4:37 easily              

17) Women's Coxless Pairs

 47) Wellington Rowing Club, New Zealand─┐ Cardiff University RC                  
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 50) Cardiff University RC───────────────┘ 4:13 4 1/2 lengths                     │ Cardiff University RC                  
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 49) Christ Church College───────────────┐ Ardingly RC                            │ 4:14 3 lengths                         
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 48) Ardingly RC─────────────────────────┘ 4:52 Row Over                          

18) Senior Double Sculls

 51) Ardingly RC────────────┐ Ardingly RC               
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 52) Soton Coalporters/Avon─┘ 4:00 3 1/2 lengths        │ Reading RC                
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 53) Cardiff/Llandaff───────┐ Reading RC                │ 3:46 5 lengths            
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 54) Reading RC─────────────┘ 3:49 2 lengths            

19) Masters B/C Double Sculls

 55) Griffen/Wallingford (=C)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Griffen/Wallingford (=C)    
 56) City of Oxford RC (=C)───┐ Exeter RC (=B)              ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 3:44 easily                 
 57) Exeter RC (=B)───────────┘ 4:26 easily                 

20) Masters F/G Double Sculls

 58) Reading RC (=F)──────┐ Bentham BC (=F)         
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 59) Bentham BC (=F)──────┘ 4:30 1 1/2 lengths      │ Dart Totnes ARC (=G)    
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 60) Dart Totnes ARC (=G)─┐ Dart Totnes ARC (=G)    │ 4:32 2 lengths          
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 61) Molesey BC (=F)──────┘ 4:29 1 length           

21) Masters H/I Double Sculls

 62) Greenbank Falmouth RC (=I)─┐ Wallingford/Quintin (=H)      
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 63) Wallingford/Quintin (=H)───┘ 4:28 2 1/2 lengths            

22) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 64) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Van Der Linden)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Van Der Linden)    
 65) Reading RC───────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:07 2 1/2 lengths                              
 66) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Taylor)─────────┘ 4:10 easily                                     

23) Junior 15 Double Sculls A

 67) City of Oxford RC (Daza/Reynolds)──────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Daza/Reynolds)             
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 68) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence/Lewin)──┘ 4:00 1 1/4 lengths                            │ Shanklin Sandown RC                           
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 69) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler/James)─┐ Shanklin Sandown RC                           │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 70) Shanklin Sandown RC────────────────────────┘ 3:49 2 feet                                                                                   │ Shanklin Sandown RC                           
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 71) Windsor Boys School (McCulley/Macklin)─────┐ Windsor Boys School (McCulley/Macklin)                                                        │ 3:48 1 1/4 lengths                            
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 72) Wallingford RC (Guilford/Whitty)───────────┘ 4:01 4 1/2 lengths                            │ Star & Arrow Club                             │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 73) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Warren)─────────┐ Star & Arrow Club                             │ NTT 3 lengths                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 74) Star & Arrow Club──────────────────────────┘ 3:53 a canvas                                 

24) Junior 15 Double Sculls B

 75) Wycliffe College BC (Armstrong/Moss)───┐ Reading RC                                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 76) Reading RC─────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 3 lengths                            │ Reading RC                                
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 77) Wycliffe College BC (Robertson/Taylor)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 4 1/2 lengths                        │ Wallingford RC (Shaw/White)               
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 78) Wallingford RC (Shaw/White)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 4:01 1/2 length                           
                                                                                        │ Wallingford RC (Shaw/White)               │
 79) Wycliffe College BC (Garrard/Brixey)───┐ City of Oxford RC (Saveljevs/Johnson)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:05 easily                               
 80) City of Oxford RC (Saveljevs/Johnson)──┘ 4:20 Row Over                             

25) Junior 14 Double Sculls A

 81) Henley RC (O'Shea─James/Provoost)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Reading RC (Pridmore/Hutchins)       
 82) City of Oxford RC─────────────────┐ Reading RC (Pridmore/Hutchins)       ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 easily                          
 83) Reading RC (Pridmore/Hutchins)────┘ 4:05 5 lengths                       

26) Junior 14 Double Sculls B

 84) Reading RC (Zaldua/Ramsden)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Reading RC (Zaldua/Ramsden)    
 85) Henley RC (Drennan/Edwards)─┐ Henley RC (Drennan/Edwards)    ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:26 4 lengths                 
 86) Wallingford RC──────────────┘ 4:32 2 lengths                 

27) Women's Double Sculls A

 87) Reading Univ (Lyster/May)───┐ Reading Univ (Knight/Ryan)     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 88) Reading Univ (Knight/Ryan)──┘ 3:55 2 1/4 lengths             

28) Women's Double Sculls B

 89) Henley RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │                                          
 90) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 66 11:58                            
 91) Twickenham RC─────────────────────────┘ 4:02 3 1/2 lengths                       

29) Women's Double Sculls C

 92) University of Leicester──────────┐ BTC Southampton                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 93) BTC Southampton──────────────────┘ 4:20 2 1/4 lengths                  

30) Women's Masters A/B Double Sculls

 94) Mortlake A & A BC (=B)─┐ Mortlake A & A BC (=B)    
                            ├───────────────────────────
 95) Gloucester (=A)────────┘ NTT 2 3/4 lengths         

31) Women's Masters C Double Sculls

 96) Mortlake A & A BC────────────────────────┐
                                              │ Upper Thames RC      
 97) Upper Thames RC───┐ Upper Thames RC      ├──────────────────────
                       ├──────────────────────┘ 4:18 3 1/2 lengths   
 98) Exeter RC─────────┘ 4:15 1 3/4 lengths   

32) Women's Masters D Double Sculls

 99) Twickenham RC─┐ Henley RC        
                   ├──────────────────
 100) Henley RC────┘ 4:23 easily      

33) Women's Masters E Double Sculls

 101) Wallingford RC──┐ Upper Thames RC     
                      ├─────────────────────┐
 102) Upper Thames RC─┘ 4:21 2 lengths      │ Upper Thames RC     
                                            ├─────────────────────
 103) Falcon RC───────┐ Falcon RC           │ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths  
                      ├─────────────────────┘
 104) York City RC────┘ 4:33 easily         

34) Women's Masters F/G Double Sculls

 105) Twickenham RC (Almond =G)─────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (=F)                
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 106) Henley RC (=F)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:00 3/4 length               │ Henley RC (=F)                
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 107) Twickenham RC (Hurley =F)─────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:40 1 1/2 lengths            
                                                                │ Twickenham RC (Hurley =F)     │
 108) Avon County (=G)──────────┐ Christchurch RC (=F)          ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                 
 109) Christchurch RC (=F)──────┘ 5:08 1 length                 

35) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 110) Monkton Combe School BC─────┐ Reading RC                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Reading RC──────────────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                  │ Reading RC                      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 112) Kent School BC, USA─────────┐ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club     │ 4:07 easily                     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club─┘ 4:17 easily                     

36) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 114) Reading RC──────────┐ Reading RC              
                          ├─────────────────────────
 115) Shanklin Sandown RC─┘ 4:27 5 lengths          

37) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls A

 116) Henley RC───────────────────────────────────────┐ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Fletcher/Porteous)     
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Fletcher/Porteous)─┘ 4:19 a canvas                                       │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Fletcher/Porteous)     
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 118) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Edwards/Porteous)──┐ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Edwards/Porteous)      │ 4:21 3 1/4 lengths                                  
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) City of Oxford RC (Grunewald/Tinegate)──────────┘ 4:22 4 lengths                                      

38) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls B

 120) Pangbourne College────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Elliston/Grainger)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) City of Oxford RC (Elliston/Grainger)─┘ 4:30 3 lengths                            │ City of Oxford RC (Elliston/Grainger)     
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 121) Reading RC────────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Taylor/Conway)         │ 4:25 2 3/4 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 124) City of Oxford RC (Taylor/Conway)─────┘ 4:36 easily                               

39) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 125) Reading RC───────────────┐ Reading RC                   
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 126) Wallingford RC (Sumner)──┘ 4:35 easily                  │ Reading RC                   
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 127) City of Oxford RC────────┐ Wallingford RC (Whetter)     │ 4:32 3 lengths               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 128) Wallingford RC (Whetter)─┘ 4:45 3 1/2 lengths           

40) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

 129) Reading RC────────────┐ Reading RC                
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 130) Henley RC (Presswell)─┘ 4:40 easily               │ Henley RC (Merritt)       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 131) Henley RC (Merritt)───┐ Henley RC (Merritt)       │ 4:30 2 3/4 lengths        
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 132) City of Oxford RC─────┘ 4:33 easily               

41) Senior Eights A

 202) UK Armed Forces────────────────┐ UK Armed Forces                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 203) Southampton Univ (Trigle)──────┘ 3:11 1/3 length                    

42) Senior Eights B

 204) Kings Coll London─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Bournemouth Univ.             
 205) Bournemouth Univ.─────────┐ Bournemouth Univ.             ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:35 3 1/2 lengths            
 206) Southampton Univ (Bramly)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths             

43) Masters C/D Eights

 207) Reading RC (=D)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Christchurch/Lymington (=D)     
 208) Christchurch/Lymington (=D)─┐ Christchurch/Lymington (=D)     ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 1/4 lengths              
 209) Upper Thames RC (=C)────────┘ 3:27 3 lengths                  

44) Masters F Eights

 210) Quintin BC──┐ Quintin BC      
                  ├─────────────────
 211) Reading RC──┘ 3:35 Easily     

45) Masters G Eights

 212) Broxbourne RC─┐ Broxbourne RC     
                    ├───────────────────
 213) Weybridge RC──┘ 3:41 2 1/2 lengths

46) Schools Eights A

 215) Monkton Combe School BC (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Pangbourne College                   
 214) Pangbourne College───────────────┐ Pangbourne College                   ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 4 1/4 lengths                   
 218) Monkton Combe School BC (Vening)─┘ 3:17 Easily                          

48) Women's Eights A

 219) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC────┐ St Paul's School (USA)         
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 225) St Paul's School (USA)─────┘ 3:44 1 1/2 lengths             │ St Paul's School (USA)         
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 220) City of Oxford RC──────────┐ City of Oxford RC              │ 3:35 3 1/2 lengths             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 221) Southampton Univ───────────┘ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths             

49) Women's Eights B

 223) University College Dublin Ladies BC─┐ University College Dublin Ladies BC     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) Kent School BC, USA─────────────────┘ 3:39 a canvas                           │ University College Dublin Ladies BC     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 226) Wellington Rowing Club, New Zealand─┐ Wellington Rowing Club, New Zealand     │ 3:42 2 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 227) United Hospitals────────────────────┘ 3:43 3/4 length                         

50) Women's Masters C/D Eights

 228) Putney Town RC (=C)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Mortlake A & A BC (=D)          
 229) Mortlake A & A BC (=D)──────┐ Mortlake A & A BC (=D)          ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:05 3 1/2 lengths              
 230) Ardingly/Avon/Kingston (=D)─┘ 3:53 3/4 length                 

51) Women's Masters F Eights

 231) Upper Thames RC─┐ Walbrook/Henley     
                      ├─────────────────────
 232) Walbrook/Henley─┘ 4:26 4 1/2 lengths  

52) Senior Quads A

 233) Reading Univ (Pitt)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Reading Univ (Pitt)             
 234) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club─┐ Reading Univ (Powell)           ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:20 1/3 length                 
 235) Reading Univ (Powell)───────┘ 3:27 2 1/2 lengths              

53) Senior Quads B

 236) Broxbourne RC──────────────┐ Reading Univ (Russo)           
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 237) Reading Univ (Russo)───────┘ NTT Default                    

54) Masters C Quads

 238) Marlow RC──────┐ Marlow RC          
                     ├────────────────────
 239) Putney Town RC─┘ 3:33 2/3 length    

55) Masters E/F Quad Sculls

 240) Broxbourne RC (=E)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Broxbourne RC (=E)       
 241) Upper Thames RC (=F)─┐ Upper Thames RC (=F)     ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ 3:46 2 lengths           
 242) Wallingford RC (=E)──┘ 3:55 6 lengths           

56) Masters G/H Quad Sculls

 243) Bentham BC (=G)─────┐ Greenbank/Dart (=H)     
                          ├─────────────────────────
 244) Greenbank/Dart (=H)─┘ 3:52 3 feet             

57) Women's Quads A

 245) Reading RC (Street)────┐ Reading Univ (Knight)      
                             ├────────────────────────────
 246) Reading Univ (Knight)──┘ 3:48 4 1/2 lengths         

58) Women's Quads B

 247) Reading RC (Alberici)─────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Reading Univ (Hall)       
 248) Reading Univ (Hall)───┐ Reading Univ (Hall)       ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 4:12 3 lengths            
 249) Broxbourne RC─────────┘ 4:11 Easily               

59) Women's Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 250) Oxford Academicals RC (=B)─┐ Weybridge RC (=C)              
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 251) Weybridge RC (=C)──────────┘ 4:15 2 lengths                 │ Exeter/Star (=C)               
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 252) Exeter/Star (=C)───────────┐ Exeter/Star (=C)               │ 4:05 4 lengths                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Wallingford RC (=C)────────┘ 4:09 Row Over                  

60) Women's Masters D Quads

 254) Upper Thames/Tideway─┐ Upper Thames/Tideway     
                           ├──────────────────────────
 255) Broxbourne RC────────┘ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths       

61) Women's Masters E/F Quad Sculls

 256) Walbrook RC (=F)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │                          
 257) Henley RC (=E)───────┐ Henley RC (=E)           ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ Race 168 16:53           
 258) Minerva Bath RC (=E)─┘ 4:15 1/3 length          

62) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 259) Wallingford RC────────────────┐ Wallingford RC                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 260) Windsor Boys School (Macklin)─┘ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths                │ Windsor Boys School (James)       
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 261) City of Oxford RC─────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (James)       │ 3:39 1 1/2 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 262) Windsor Boys School (James)───┘ 3:39 Easily                       

63) Junior 14 Coxed Quads A

 263) Shiplake College (Dyason)────┐ Shiplake College (Dyason)        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 267) Henley RC────────────────────┘ 4:07 4 lengths                   │ Shiplake College (Middleton)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 264) Wallingford RC───────────────┐ Shiplake College (Middleton)     │ 3:51 5 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 265) Shiplake College (Middleton)─┘ 3:49 5 lengths                   

65) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 268) Reading RC──────────────────┐ Reading RC                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 269) City of Oxford RC───────────┘ 4:11 easily                     │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 270) Henley RC (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 2 feet                     │ Henley RC (Jones)               
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 271) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club───────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 4:01 1 length                   
                                                                    │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club     │
 272) Henley RC (Sterjo)──────────┐ Henley RC (Sterjo)              ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 4 lengths                  
 273) Wallingford RC──────────────┘ 4:20 easily                     

66) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 274) Henley RC (Taylor)────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ Henley RC (Marston)     
 275) Henley RC (Marston)─┐ Henley RC (Marston)     ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ 4:15 3 1/2 lengths      
 276) Wallingford RC──────┘ 4:13 5 lengths          

67) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 277) Henley RC (Lenthall)──┐ Henley RC (Lenthall)      
                            ├───────────────────────────
 278) Henley RC (Presswell)─┘ 4:25 3/4 length           

68) Masters E Coxless Pairs

 281) Upper Thames RC───────────────────────┐
                                            │ Upper Thames RC     
 279) Tyrian Club─────┐ Tyrian Club         ├─────────────────────
                      ├─────────────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/4 lengths  
 280) Weybridge RC────┘ NTT 2 3/4 lengths   

69) Junior 13 Double Sculls

 283) Reading RC (Snoxall)─┐ Reading RC (Snoxall)     
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 284) Henley RC (Szweda)───┘ 4:19 5 lengths           │ Reading RC (Snoxall)     
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 285) Reading RC (Jenkins)─┐ Reading RC (Jenkins)     │ NTT Easily               
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 286) Henley RC (Reineke)──┘ 4:32 5 lengths           

70) Senior Sculls A

 287) Reading RC (W Shrieve)──────────────────┐ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 288) Southampton Coalporters ARC (O Starkey)─┘ 4:12 1 1/2 lengths                          │ Reading RC (W Shrieve)                      
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Exeter RC (H Shepherd)──────────────────┐ Exeter RC (H Shepherd)                      │ 4:07 1 3/4 lengths                          │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 301) Upper Thames RC (S Moneley)─────────────┘ 4:01 1 foot                                                                               │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 290) Twickenham RC (Quitmann)────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                                                                  │ 3:55 4 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 291) Henley RC (Harsant)─────────────────────┘ 4:02 easily                                 │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)                    │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 292) Wallingford RC (P King)─────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)                   │ 4:06 5 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 293) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)───────────────┘ 4:48 Row Over                               

71) Senior Sculls B Group 1

 294) University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)───────────────┐ University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)                   
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Cardiff University RC (G Williams)────────────────────────┘ 4:26 4 lengths                                                │ University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)                   
                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Ardingly RC (H Debaerdemaecker)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 4 lengths                                                │ University of Wales Swansea RC (A Thompson)                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 297) Henley RC (D Mikoska)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                               │ 4:28 2 1/4 lengths                                            
                                                                                                                                │ Upper Thames RC (L Price)                                     │
 298) Upper Thames RC (L Price)─────────────────────────────────┐ Upper Thames RC (L Price)                                     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 3 1/2 lengths                                            
 299) Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club (G Armstrong)─┘ 4:29 1/2 length                                               

72) Senior Sculls B Group 2

 300) Reading RC (B Travers)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Univ (P Peaster)              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 303) Reading Univ (P Peaster)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:34 Row Over                         │ Reading Univ (P Peaster)              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 305) Cardiff University RC (S Moloney)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 4:20 3 3/4 lengths                    
                                                                                │ Bournemouth Univ. (M Latchman)        │
 302) Reading Univ (B Miller)───────────┐ Bournemouth Univ. (M Latchman)        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 2 feet                           
 304) Bournemouth Univ. (M Latchman)────┘ 4:35 easily                           

73) Schools/Junior Sculls

 306) Star & Arrow Club (A Pikelis)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Christchurch RC (S Hewitt)        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 307) Christchurch RC (S Hewitt)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 2 1/2 lengths                │ Christchurch RC (S Hewitt)        
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 308) Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:57 4 1/2 lengths                
                                                                        │ Star & Arrow Club (H Briggs)      │
 309) Ardingly RC (S Chard)─────────┐ Llandaff RC (G Cowley)            ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:06 2 lengths                    
 310) Llandaff RC (G Cowley)────────┘ 4:12 Not Rowed Out                

74) Junior 16 Sculls A

 311) Reading RC (G Lauchlan)───────┐ Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 312) Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge)─┘ 4:00 1/2 length                   

75) Junior 16 Sculls B

 313) City of Oxford RC (S Taylor)─┐ City of Oxford RC (S Taylor)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 314) Wallingford RC (F Powell)────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                   │ Christchurch RC (W Tate)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 315) Reading RC (E Deas)──────────┐ Christchurch RC (W Tate)         │ 4:05 5 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 316) Christchurch RC (W Tate)─────┘ 4:11 3 1/2 lengths               

76) Junior 15 Sculls A

 317) Shanklin Sandown RC (R Horrix)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Shanklin Sandown RC (R Horrix)      
 318) Star & Arrow Club (H Neal)──────┐ Star & Arrow Club (H Neal)          ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:13 4 1/2 lengths                  
 319) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)─┘ 4:17 1 1/2 lengths                  

77) Junior 15 Sculls B

 320) Shanklin Sandown RC (O Denness)─┐ Star & Arrow Club (S Vujosevic)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 321) Star & Arrow Club (S Vujosevic)─┘ 4:16 Easily                         

78) Junior 14 Sculls

 322) Wallingford RC (A Glendinning)─┐ Reading RC (G Hutchins)            
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 323) Reading RC (G Hutchins)────────┘ 4:11 Easily                        

79) Women's Sculls A

 324) Mortlake A & A BC (N Sacre)─┐ Reading Univ (Ryan)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 325) Reading Univ (Ryan)─────────┘ 4:24 4 lengths                  │ Reading Univ (Ryan)             
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 326) Reading Univ (Lewis)────────┐ Reading Univ (Norton)           │ 4:21 4 1/2 lengths              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 327) Reading Univ (Norton)───────┘ NTT Row Over                    

80) Women's Sculls B

 328) Wallingford RC (K Garrow)─┐ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 329) Henley RC (L O'Donohue)───┘ 4:20 1 1/2 lengths            │ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 330) Falcon RC (Sharma)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 easily                   │ Henley RC (L O'Donohue)       
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 331) Henley RC (J Sawbridge)───────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:28 Easily                   
                                                                │ Reading Univ (Bawn)           │
 333) Reading RC (K Reeman)─────┐ Reading Univ (Bawn)           ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4:37 1/2 length               
 334) Reading Univ (Bawn)───────┘ 4:35 2 lengths                

81) Women's Sculls C

 335) Cardiff University RC (S Miers)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Christchurch RC (E Kelly)           
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 336) Christchurch RC (E Kelly)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification                │ Reading Univ (R Patten)             
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 337) Reading Univ (R Patten)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4:40 3 lengths                      
                                                                            │ Reading Univ (R Patten)             │
 338) Christchurch RC (F Standley)────┐ Reading Univ (A Bowles)             ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:32 easily                         
 339) Reading Univ (A Bowles)─────────┘ 5:05 4 lengths                      

82) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 340) Avon County (P Fraser)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (E Paterson)                    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 341) Reading RC (E Paterson)────────────────┘ 4:44 4 lengths                             │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)     
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 342) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:31 5 lengths                             │ Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (S Weaver)     
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 343) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 4:10 4 lengths                             
                                                                                          │ Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo)                 │
 344) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Faithfull)──────┐                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:34 easily                                
 345) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (C Brown)──┘ Race 103 13:38                             

83) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 346) Reading RC (A Potter)───────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 347) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)─┘ 4:51 2 lengths                      

84) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 348) City of Oxford RC (E Conway)────┐ City of Oxford RC (E Conway)        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 349) Minerva Bath RC (N Haddon)──────┘ 4:51 2 lengths                      │ Henley RC (M Vickerman)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 350) City of Oxford RC (A Grunewald)─┐ Henley RC (M Vickerman)             │ NTT Row Over                        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 351) Henley RC (M Vickerman)─────────┘ 4:28 easily                         

85) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 352) Reading RC (E Hobart)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)     
 353) City of Oxford RC (H Blanchard)───┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)     ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:52 2 1/4 lengths                    
 354) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor)─┘ 4:51 3 lengths