Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 15th &  Sunday 16th June 2024

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Vesta RC

2) Open Coxed Fours (Band B)

 5) Abingdon School (Forrest)─────────────────────────────┐ Crew 5         
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 7) University College London─────────────────────────────┘ Race 56 11:25  │ Crew 5         
                                                                           ├────────────────
 9) Abingdon School (Willis)──────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 88 12:55  
                                                          │ Crew 9         │
 11) Wallingford RC──────────────────────┐ Crew 11        ├────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 57 11:28  
 12) Vesta RC────────────────────────────┘ Race 208 10:24 

8) Women's Coxed Fours (Band A)

For the J.P. Turrill Challenge Cup

 28) Reading RC (Miles)──────┐ Crew 29        
                             ├────────────────┐
 29) Vesta RC (Whitby)───────┘ Race 10 10:01  │ Crew 30        
                                              ├────────────────┐
 30) University of Bristol────────────────────┘ Race 46 10:57  │ Crew 30        
                                                               ├────────────────
 31) Marlow RC (Dudley)───────────────────────┐                │ Race 82 12:43  
                                              │ Crew 33        │
 32) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ Crew 33        ├────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────┘ Race 47 11:04  
 33) Reading RC (Chenje)─────┘ Race 11 09:19  

9) Women's Coxed Fours (Band B)

 35) University College London (Mozumdar)─┐ Crew 36        
                                          ├────────────────┐
 36) Vesta RC (Genillard)─────────────────┘ Race 44 10:51  │ Crew 37        
                                                           ├────────────────
 37) Marlow RC (Franek)───────────────────┐ Crew 37        │ Race 81 12:40  
                                          ├────────────────┘
 38) University College London (Janin)────┘ Race 45 10:54  

17) Women's Coxless Fours (Band A)

For the Sandeman Challenge Cup

 69) Marlow RC────────┐ Crew 70        
                      ├────────────────
 70) Vesta RC (Kelly)─┘ Race 74 12:16  

18) Women's Coxless Fours (Band B)

 71) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┐ Crew 71        
                             ├────────────────┐
 72) University of Bristol───┘ Race 32 10:08  │ Crew 71        
                                              ├────────────────
 73) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ Crew 73        │ Race 73 12:13  
                             ├────────────────┘
 74) Vesta RC (Norman)───────┘ Race 33 10:11  

33) Open Eights (Band C)

 210) Monmouth School BC─────────────────┐ Crew 210       
                                         ├────────────────┐
 211) Vesta RC───────────────────────────┘ Race 168 16:27 │ Crew 210       
                                                          ├────────────────
 212) University College London (Warsop)─┐ Crew 213       │ Race 202 18:14 
                                         ├────────────────┘
 213) Oxford University Lightweights─────┘ Race 169 16:30 

40) Women's Eights (Band A)

For the Austin Balsom Challenge Cup

 239) WPI Crew (Bazakas─Chamberlain)────┐ Crew 239       
                                        ├────────────────┐
 240) Putney Town RC (Crowe)────────────┘ Race 117 14:10 │ Crew 239       
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 241) Vesta RC (Dunlop)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 156 15:53 │ Crew 242       
                                                                          ├────────────────
 242) Vesta RC (Vine)────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 195 17:56 
                                                         │ Crew 242       │
 243) Clark University, USA (Brown)─────┐ Crew 243       ├────────────────┘
                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 157 15:56 
 244) Mortlake A & A BC─────────────────┘ Race 118 14:13