Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 15th &  Sunday 16th June 2024

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Sprint Regatta (Sun)

Sunday 12th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 11 June 2022

Draw for University College London

1) Open Eights (Band A)

 1) University College London (Kenway)─┐ Crew 2         
                                       ├────────────────┐
 2) Reading RC (Tinker)────────────────┘ Race 57 11:31  │ Crew 3         
                                                        ├────────────────
 3) Groton School RC, USA (El Hadj)────┐ Crew 3         │ Race 86 12:51  
                                       ├────────────────┘
 4) Imperial College (Tatham)──────────┘ Race 58 11:34  

4) Women's Eights (Band A)

 11) Clark University, USA (Brown)──────┐ Crew 11        
                                        ├────────────────┐
 12) University College London (Cozens)─┘ Race 53 11:19  │ Crew 13        
                                                         ├────────────────
 13) WPI Crew (Bazakas─Chamberlain)─────┐ Crew 13        │ Race 83 12:42  
                                        ├────────────────┘
 14) Reading RC (Chenje)────────────────┘ Race 54 11:22  

20) Women's Double Sculls (Band A)

 85) University College London (Watharow/Ragoussis)─┐ Crew 86        
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 86) Reading RC (York/Charij)───────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:00  │ Crew 82        
                                                                     ├────────────────┐
 82) Twickenham/Imperial (Wormleighton/Keane)────────────────────────┘ Race 28 10:02  │
                                                                                      │ Crew 82        
 80) University of Birmingham (Dashley/Halse)───────┐ Crew 81                         ├────────────────
                                                    ├────────────────┐                │ Race 67 11:58  
 81) Wycliffe Junior RC (Burt/Hoien)────────────────┘ Race 5 08:55   │ Crew 81        │
                                                                     ├────────────────┘
 83) Wallingford RC (Barlow/Walker)─────────────────┐ Crew 83        │ Race 216 09:59 
                                                    ├────────────────┘
 84) Henley RC (Herrington/Darke)───────────────────┘ Race 215 09:13 

30) Open Coxed Fours (Band A)

 203) Wallingford RC (Lang)───────────────┐ Crew 204       
                                          ├────────────────┐
 204) Reading RC (Leckey)─────────────────┘ Race 169 16:45 │ Crew 206       
                                                           ├────────────────
 205) University College London (Bayliss)─┐ Crew 206       │ Race 210 18:30 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 206) Imperial College (Tatham)───────────┘ Race 170 16:48 

31) Open Coxed Fours (Band B)

 207) University College London (Warsop)─┐ Crew 208       
                                         ├────────────────
 208) Linacre BC (Brown)─────────────────┘ Race 168 16:42 

43) Women's Quads

 244) Christchurch (Howcroft)────────────┐ Crew 244       
                                         ├────────────────┐
 245) University College London (Troy)───┘ Race 115 14:06 │ Crew 244       
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 246) Putney Town RC (Moore)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 157 16:05 │ Crew 244       
                                                                           ├────────────────
 247) Wallingford RC (Barlow)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 202 18:09 
                                                          │ Crew 249       │
 248) Minerva Bath RC (Harben)───────────┐ Crew 249       ├────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 158 16:08 
 249) University College London (Thomas)─┘ Race 116 14:09 

47) Open Sculls (Band B)

 259) Weybridge RC (Alakeel)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                             │ Crew 260       
 260) University College London (Slaughter)─┐ Crew 260       ├────────────────
                                            ├────────────────┘ Race 199 18:04 
 261) Reading RC (Morgan)───────────────────┘ Race 153 15:54