Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Eton College BC

4) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

For the Lipscombe Cup

 13) Eton College───┐ Crew 14        
                    ├────────────────
 14) Radley College─┘ Race 86 12:52  

5) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Jane Club UK Trophy

 16) Pangbourne College──────┐ Crew 16        
                             ├────────────────┐
 17) Eton College────────────┘ Race 52 11:19  │ Crew 18        
                                              ├────────────────
 18) Royal Shrewsbury School─┐ Crew 18        │ Race 85 12:49  
                             ├────────────────┘
 19) Radley College──────────┘ Race 53 11:22  

6) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band A)

 20) Radley College (Hall)────────────────┐ Crew 21        
                                          ├────────────────┐
 21) Eton College (Bell)──────────────────┘ Race 50 11:13  │ Crew 21        
                                                           ├────────────────
 22) Eton College (O'Sullivan)────────────┐ Crew 23        │ Race 84 12:19  
                                          ├────────────────┘
 23) Radley College (Hunter)──────────────┘ Race 51 11:16  

16) Schools/Junior Coxless Fours

For the Reading Challenge Bowl

 66) Eton College (Montagu)──────────────────┐
                                             │ Crew 66        
 67) Eton College (Watson)──┐ Crew 68        ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 75 12:22  
 68) Radley College─────────┘ Race 35 10:21  

23) Open Coxless Pairs (Band A)

For the Dymore─Brown Challenge Trophy

 91) Eton College─┐ Crew 91        
                  ├────────────────
 92) Reading RC───┘ Race 68 11:58  

34) Schools/Junior Eights (Band A)

For the The University of Reading Challenge Trophy

 215) Groton School RC, USA───────┐ Crew 215       
                                  ├────────────────┐
 217) Shiplake College────────────┘ Race 166 16:21 │ Crew 218       
                                                   ├────────────────
 218) Latymer Upper School (Wild)─┐ Crew 218       │ Race 201 18:11 
                                  ├────────────────┘
 219) Eton College────────────────┘ Race 167 16:24 

36) Junior 16 Eights

 223) Radley College──────────────────────┐ Crew 223       
                                          ├────────────────┐
 224) Pangbourne College──────────────────┘ Race 163 16:11 │ Crew 225       
                                                           ├────────────────
 225) Eton College────────────────────────┐                │ Race 199 18:05 
                                          │ Crew 225       │
 226) Abingdon School────┐ Crew 226       ├────────────────┘
                         ├────────────────┘ Race 164 16:14 
 227) Shiplake College───┘ Race 119 15:00 

37) Junior 15 Eights (Band A)

 228) Radley College──────────────────┐ Crew 228       
                                      ├────────────────┐
 229) Latymer Upper School (Ede─Bray)─┘ Race 161 16:05 │ Crew 228       
                                                       ├────────────────
 230) St Edward's School──────────────┐ Crew 230       │ Race 198 18:02 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 233) Eton College (Bell)─────────────┘ Race 162 16:08 

38) Junior 15 Eights (Band B)

 236) Shiplake College (Scanlon)──────────────────────┐ Crew 232       
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 232) Eton College (Taylor─Johnson)───────────────────┘ Race 160 16:02 │ Crew 232       
                                                                       ├────────────────
 234) Latymer Upper School (Kirsten)──────────────────┐                │ Race 197 17:59 
                                                      │ Crew 237       │
 237) Shiplake College (Poundall)────┐ Crew 237       ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 213 15:59 
 238) Pangbourne College─────────────┘ Race 212 14:24