Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 10th &  Sunday 11th June 2023

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Latymer Upper School

7) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band B)

 24) Pangbourne College (Maleham)─┐ Crew 24        
                                  ├────────────────┐
 25) Latymer Upper School─────────┘ Race 48 11:07  │ Crew 26        
                                                   ├────────────────
 26) Shiplake College─────────────┐ Crew 26        │ Race 83 12:46  
                                  ├────────────────┘
 27) Pangbourne College (Carter)──┘ Race 49 11:10  

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band B)

 52) Latymer Upper School────────────────────────────┐
                                                     │ Crew 53        
 53) Wallingford RC─────────────────┐ Crew 53        ├────────────────
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 78 12:31  
 54) Sir William Perkins (Johnston)─┘ Race 40 10:39  

34) Schools/Junior Eights (Band A)

For the The University of Reading Challenge Trophy

 215) Groton School RC, USA───────┐ Crew 215       
                                  ├────────────────┐
 217) Shiplake College────────────┘ Race 166 16:21 │ Crew 218       
                                                   ├────────────────
 218) Latymer Upper School (Wild)─┐ Crew 218       │ Race 201 18:11 
                                  ├────────────────┘
 219) Eton College────────────────┘ Race 167 16:24 

35) Schools/Junior Eights (Band B)

 220) Latymer Upper School (Matteuzzi)─┐ Crew 222       
                                       ├────────────────
 222) Bryanston School BC──────────────┘ Race 200 18:08 

37) Junior 15 Eights (Band A)

 228) Radley College──────────────────┐ Crew 228       
                                      ├────────────────┐
 229) Latymer Upper School (Ede─Bray)─┘ Race 161 16:05 │ Crew 228       
                                                       ├────────────────
 230) St Edward's School──────────────┐ Crew 230       │ Race 198 18:02 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 233) Eton College (Bell)─────────────┘ Race 162 16:08 

38) Junior 15 Eights (Band B)

 236) Shiplake College (Scanlon)──────────────────────┐ Crew 232       
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 232) Eton College (Taylor─Johnson)───────────────────┘ Race 160 16:02 │ Crew 232       
                                                                       ├────────────────
 234) Latymer Upper School (Kirsten)──────────────────┐                │ Race 197 17:59 
                                                      │ Crew 237       │
 237) Shiplake College (Poundall)────┐ Crew 237       ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 213 15:59 
 238) Pangbourne College─────────────┘ Race 212 14:24 

44) Women's Schools/Junior Eights

For the Royal Military College Challenge Cup

 256) Latymer Upper School (Kirkwood)──┐ Crew 256       
                                       ├────────────────┐
 257) Sir William Perkins──────────────┘ Race 115 14:07 │ Crew 258       
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 258) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────┘ Race 149 15:28 │ Crew 258       
                                                                         ├────────────────
 259) Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi)──────────────────┐                │ Race 191 17:47 
                                                        │ Crew 260       │
 260) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────────┐ Crew 260       ├────────────────┘
                                       ├────────────────┘ Race 150 15:35 
 261) Pangbourne College───────────────┘ Race 116 13:35 

45) Women's Junior 15 Eights

 262) Latymer Upper School (Ballarati)─┐ Crew 263       
                                       ├────────────────┐
 263) Sir William Perkins──────────────┘ Race 147 15:22 │ Crew 263       
                                                        ├────────────────
 264) St Edward's School───────────────┐ Crew 265       │ Race 190 17:44 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 265) Latymer Upper School (Byun)──────┘ Race 148 15:25 

47) Schools/Junior Quads

For the Colonel Field Challenge Trophy

 270) Shiplake College──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 270       
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 271) Wycliffe Junior RC────────────────────────────┘ Race 143 15:10 │ Crew 270       
                                                                     ├────────────────
 272) Windsor Boys School───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 188 17:38 
                                                    │ Crew 273       │
 273) Kingston Grammar School──────┐ Crew 273       ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 144 15:13 
 274) Latymer Upper School─────────┘ Race 114 14:04