Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Marlow RC

8) Women's Coxed Fours (Band A)

For the J.P. Turrill Challenge Cup

 28) Reading RC (Miles)──────┐ Crew 29        
                             ├────────────────┐
 29) Vesta RC (Whitby)───────┘ Race 10 10:01  │ Crew 30        
                                              ├────────────────┐
 30) University of Bristol────────────────────┘ Race 46 10:57  │ Crew 30        
                                                               ├────────────────
 31) Marlow RC (Dudley)───────────────────────┐                │ Race 82 12:43  
                                              │ Crew 33        │
 32) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ Crew 33        ├────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────┘ Race 47 11:04  
 33) Reading RC (Chenje)─────┘ Race 11 09:19  

9) Women's Coxed Fours (Band B)

 35) University College London (Mozumdar)─┐ Crew 36        
                                          ├────────────────┐
 36) Vesta RC (Genillard)─────────────────┘ Race 44 10:51  │ Crew 37        
                                                           ├────────────────
 37) Marlow RC (Franek)───────────────────┐ Crew 37        │ Race 81 12:40  
                                          ├────────────────┘
 38) University College London (Janin)────┘ Race 45 10:54  

14) Open Coxless Fours (Band A)

For the Stanmore Challenge Bowl

 55) Nonesuch BC──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 55        
                                              ├────────────────┐
 56) Marlow RC (Gray)─────────────────────────┘ Race 38 10:33  │ Crew 57        
                                                               ├────────────────
 57) Marlow RC (Evans)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 77 12:28  
                                              │ Crew 57        │
 58) Thames RC───────────────┐ Crew 59        ├────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────┘ Race 39 10:36  
 59) Taurus BC───────────────┘ Race 6 09:04   

17) Women's Coxless Fours (Band A)

For the Sandeman Challenge Cup

 69) Marlow RC────────┐ Crew 70        
                      ├────────────────
 70) Vesta RC (Kelly)─┘ Race 74 12:16