Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Shiplake College

7) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band B)

 24) Pangbourne College (Maleham)─┐ Crew 24        
                                  ├────────────────┐
 25) Latymer Upper School─────────┘ Race 48 11:07  │ Crew 26        
                                                   ├────────────────
 26) Shiplake College─────────────┐ Crew 26        │ Race 83 12:46  
                                  ├────────────────┘
 27) Pangbourne College (Carter)──┘ Race 49 11:10  

31) Open Eights (Band A)

For the Reading Grand Challenge Cup

 201) Nonesuch BC──────────────────────┐ Crew 201       
                                       ├────────────────┐
 202) Thames RC────────────────────────┘ Race 172 16:39 │ Crew 205       
                                                        ├────────────────
 204) University of Bristol────────────┐ Crew 205       │ Race 204 18:20 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 205) Shiplake College─────────────────┘ Race 173 16:42 

34) Schools/Junior Eights (Band A)

For the The University of Reading Challenge Trophy

 215) Groton School RC, USA───────┐ Crew 215       
                                  ├────────────────┐
 217) Shiplake College────────────┘ Race 166 16:21 │ Crew 218       
                                                   ├────────────────
 218) Latymer Upper School (Wild)─┐ Crew 218       │ Race 201 18:11 
                                  ├────────────────┘
 219) Eton College────────────────┘ Race 167 16:24 

36) Junior 16 Eights

 223) Radley College──────────────────────┐ Crew 223       
                                          ├────────────────┐
 224) Pangbourne College──────────────────┘ Race 163 16:11 │ Crew 225       
                                                           ├────────────────
 225) Eton College────────────────────────┐                │ Race 199 18:05 
                                          │ Crew 225       │
 226) Abingdon School────┐ Crew 226       ├────────────────┘
                         ├────────────────┘ Race 164 16:14 
 227) Shiplake College───┘ Race 119 15:00 

38) Junior 15 Eights (Band B)

 236) Shiplake College (Scanlon)──────────────────────┐ Crew 232       
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 232) Eton College (Taylor─Johnson)───────────────────┘ Race 160 16:02 │ Crew 232       
                                                                       ├────────────────
 234) Latymer Upper School (Kirsten)──────────────────┐                │ Race 197 17:59 
                                                      │ Crew 237       │
 237) Shiplake College (Poundall)────┐ Crew 237       ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 213 15:59 
 238) Pangbourne College─────────────┘ Race 212 14:24 

47) Schools/Junior Quads

For the Colonel Field Challenge Trophy

 270) Shiplake College──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 270       
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 271) Wycliffe Junior RC────────────────────────────┘ Race 143 15:10 │ Crew 270       
                                                                     ├────────────────
 272) Windsor Boys School───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 188 17:38 
                                                    │ Crew 273       │
 273) Kingston Grammar School──────┐ Crew 273       ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 144 15:13 
 274) Latymer Upper School─────────┘ Race 114 14:04 

51) Women's Schools/Junior Quads

For the RMA Challenge Cup

 290) Kingston Grammar School─────────────────────────────┐ Crew 290       
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 292) Agnes Irwin School, USA─────────────────────────────┘ Race 138 14:58 │ Crew 289       
                                                                           ├────────────────
 289) Wycliffe Junior RC──────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 185 17:29 
                                                          │ Crew 289       │
 287) Shiplake College───────────────────┐ Crew 288       ├────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 137 14:55 
 288) Sir William Perkins────────────────┘ Race 110 13:54