Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Sir William Perkins School

10) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

For the Tonbridge Cup

 39) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────────────────┐
                                              │ Crew 39        
 40) Sir William Perkins─────┐ Crew 41        ├────────────────
                             ├────────────────┘ Race 80 12:37  
 41) Kingston Grammar School─┘ Race 43 10:48  

11) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the James E. Mallard Cup

 42) Sir William Perkins (Fletcher)──────────────────┐ Crew 43        
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 43) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 41 10:42  │ Crew 44        
                                                                      ├────────────────
 44) Wimbledon High School───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 79 12:34  
                                                     │ Crew 44        │
 45) Sir William Perkins (Basra)────┐ Crew 45        ├────────────────┘
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 42 10:45  
 47) Pangbourne College─────────────┘ Race 8 09:07   

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band A)

 48) Lady Eleanor Holles───────────┐ Crew 48        
                                   ├────────────────┐
 49) Sir William Perkins (Soliman)─┘ Race 20 09:39  │ Crew 48        
                                                    ├────────────────
 50) Henley RC─────────────────────┐ Crew 50        │ Race 58 11:31  
                                   ├────────────────┘
 51) Sir William Perkins (Thomas)──┘ Race 21 09:42  

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band B)

 52) Latymer Upper School────────────────────────────┐
                                                     │ Crew 53        
 53) Wallingford RC─────────────────┐ Crew 53        ├────────────────
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 78 12:31  
 54) Sir William Perkins (Johnston)─┘ Race 40 10:39  

20) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band A)

 78) Wimbledon High School (Reiniger)─┐ Crew 78        
                                      ├────────────────┐
 84) Sir William Perkins (Stockham)───┘ Race 28 09:57  │ Crew 80        
                                                       ├────────────────
 80) Pangbourne College (Madrin)──────┐ Crew 80        │ Race 71 12:07  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 81) Wimbledon High School (Fisher)───┘ Race 29 10:00  

21) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band B)

 82) Sir William Perkins (Chinn)──────────────────────┐ Crew 82        
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 83) Pangbourne College (Keeble)──────────────────────┘ Race 26 09:51  │ Crew 79        
                                                                       ├────────────────
 79) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)──────────────────┐                │ Race 70 12:04  
                                                      │ Crew 79        │
 85) Wimbledon High School (Kipps)───┐ Crew 85        ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 27 09:54  
 86) Pangbourne College (Keane)──────┘ Race 3 08:55   

22) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band C)

 89) Sir William Perkins (Coleman)───────────────────┐
                                                     │ Crew 89        
 87) Wimbledon High School (Topple)─┐ Crew 87        ├────────────────
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 69 12:01  
 88) Sir William Perkins (Baker)────┘ Race 24 09:48  

28) Women's Double Sculls (Band A)

For the Newman Memorial Trophy

 106) Sir William Perkins───────────────────────────┐ Crew 106       
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 107) Kingston Grammar School───────────────────────┘ Race 1 08:50   │ Crew 106       
                                                                     ├────────────────┐
 108) Twickenham RC (Lindo/Blackett)─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 34 10:14  │ Crew 111       
                                                                                      ├────────────────
 109) Twickenham/Imperial────────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 63 11:45  
                                                                     │ Crew 111       │
 110) Mortlake A & A BC─────────────────────────────┐ Crew 111       ├────────────────┘
                                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 31 10:06  
 111) Reading RC────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:52   

44) Women's Schools/Junior Eights

For the Royal Military College Challenge Cup

 256) Latymer Upper School (Kirkwood)──┐ Crew 256       
                                       ├────────────────┐
 257) Sir William Perkins──────────────┘ Race 115 14:07 │ Crew 258       
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 258) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────┘ Race 149 15:28 │ Crew 258       
                                                                         ├────────────────
 259) Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi)──────────────────┐                │ Race 191 17:47 
                                                        │ Crew 260       │
 260) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────────┐ Crew 260       ├────────────────┘
                                       ├────────────────┘ Race 150 15:35 
 261) Pangbourne College───────────────┘ Race 116 13:35 

45) Women's Junior 15 Eights

 262) Latymer Upper School (Ballarati)─┐ Crew 263       
                                       ├────────────────┐
 263) Sir William Perkins──────────────┘ Race 147 15:22 │ Crew 263       
                                                        ├────────────────
 264) St Edward's School───────────────┐ Crew 265       │ Race 190 17:44 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 265) Latymer Upper School (Byun)──────┘ Race 148 15:25 

51) Women's Schools/Junior Quads

For the RMA Challenge Cup

 290) Kingston Grammar School─────────────────────────────┐ Crew 290       
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 292) Agnes Irwin School, USA─────────────────────────────┘ Race 138 14:58 │ Crew 289       
                                                                           ├────────────────
 289) Wycliffe Junior RC──────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 185 17:29 
                                                          │ Crew 289       │
 287) Shiplake College───────────────────┐ Crew 288       ├────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 137 14:55 
 288) Sir William Perkins────────────────┘ Race 110 13:54 

54) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 302) Henley RC───────────┐ Crew 302       
                          ├────────────────
 303) Sir William Perkins─┘ Race 174 16:45 

56) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 308) Pangbourne College─────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 309       
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 309) Sir William Perkins (Srivastava)───────────────────┘ Race 128 14:27 │ Crew 312       
                                                                          ├────────────────
 310) Sir William Perkins (Bell)─────────────────────────┐ Crew 312       │ Race 181 17:18 
                                                         ├────────────────┘
 312) Henley RC──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 129 14:29