Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for University of Bristol

1) Open Coxed Fours (Band A)

For the Guinness Cup

 1) Thames RC─────────────────────────────┐ Crew 2         
                                          ├────────────────┐
 2) Reading RC────────────────────────────┘ Race 59 11:34  │ Crew 3         
                                                           ├────────────────
 3) University of Bristol─────────────────┐ Crew 3         │ Race 89 12:58  
                                          ├────────────────┘
 4) Henley RC─────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 11:37  

8) Women's Coxed Fours (Band A)

For the J.P. Turrill Challenge Cup

 28) Reading RC (Miles)──────┐ Crew 29        
                             ├────────────────┐
 29) Vesta RC (Whitby)───────┘ Race 10 10:01  │ Crew 30        
                                              ├────────────────┐
 30) University of Bristol────────────────────┘ Race 46 10:57  │ Crew 30        
                                                               ├────────────────
 31) Marlow RC (Dudley)───────────────────────┐                │ Race 82 12:43  
                                              │ Crew 33        │
 32) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ Crew 33        ├────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────┘ Race 47 11:04  
 33) Reading RC (Chenje)─────┘ Race 11 09:19  

18) Women's Coxless Fours (Band B)

 71) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┐ Crew 71        
                             ├────────────────┐
 72) University of Bristol───┘ Race 32 10:08  │ Crew 71        
                                              ├────────────────
 73) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ Crew 73        │ Race 73 12:13  
                             ├────────────────┘
 74) Vesta RC (Norman)───────┘ Race 33 10:11  

29) Women's Double Sculls (Band B)

 112) University of Bristol───────────────────┐ Crew 113       
                                              ├────────────────┐
 113) Henley RC───────────────────────────────┘ Race 15 09:24  │ Crew 113       
                                                               ├────────────────
 114) Oxford LWBC/Reading─────────────────────┐ Crew 114       │ Race 62 11:42  
                                              ├────────────────┘
 115) Hartpury University & College Boat Club─┘ Race 16 09:27  

31) Open Eights (Band A)

For the Reading Grand Challenge Cup

 201) Nonesuch BC──────────────────────┐ Crew 201       
                                       ├────────────────┐
 202) Thames RC────────────────────────┘ Race 172 16:39 │ Crew 205       
                                                        ├────────────────
 204) University of Bristol────────────┐ Crew 205       │ Race 204 18:20 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 205) Shiplake College─────────────────┘ Race 173 16:42 

41) Women's Eights (Band B)

 245) Wimbledon High School──────────────┐ Crew 245       
                                         ├────────────────┐
 246) University of Bristol──────────────┘ Race 154 15:47 │ Crew 245       
                                                          ├────────────────
 247) University College London (Cozens)─┐ Crew 247       │ Race 194 17:53 
                                         ├────────────────┘
 248) Putney Town RC (In Der Rieden)─────┘ Race 155 15:50 

50) Women's Quads (Band B)

 284) Mortlake A & A BC──────────────────────────┐ Crew 284       
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 286) University of Bristol──────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:04 │ Crew 284       
                                                                  ├────────────────
 283) Oxford LWBC/Reading────────────────────────┐                │ Race 186 17:32 
                                                 │ Crew 283       │
 281) Bournemouth Univ.─────────┐ Crew 282       ├────────────────┘
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 139 15:01 
 282) University College London─┘ Race 112 13:57 

59) Open Sculls (Band C)

 323) Hartpury University & College Boat Club (Dawson)──────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Crew 321       
 320) University of Bristol────────────────────────────┐ Crew 321       ├────────────────
                                                       ├────────────────┘ Race 178 17:11 
 321) University College London────────────────────────┘ Race 123 14:19