Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 10th &  Sunday 11th June 2023

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Sprint Regatta (Sun)

Sunday 12th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 11 June 2022

Draw for Henley RC

8) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 27) Hinksey Sculling School (Nirmal)──────────────────┐ Crew 27        
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 28) Reading Blue Coat (Cottam)────────────────────────┘ Race 45 10:51  │ Crew 29        
                                                                        ├────────────────
 30) Reading Blue Coat (Brady)─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 79 12:30  
                                                       │ Crew 29        │
 29) Henley RC (Richardson)───────────┐ Crew 29        ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 46 10:54  
 31) Reading Blue Coat (Ludford)──────┘ Race 15 09:24  

9) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 33) Henley RC (Kuehner)─────────────────────────────┐
                                                     │ Crew 33        
 34) The Langley Academy (Pergusey)─┐ Crew 35        ├────────────────
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 78 12:27  
 35) Hereford RC (Sudall)───────────┘ Race 44 10:48  

10) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 36) Henley RC (Painter)──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 36        
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 37) Wallingford RC (Warner)──────────────────────────┘ Race 42 10:42  │ Crew 38        
                                                                       ├────────────────
 38) Henley RC (Butterworth)──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 77 12:24  
                                                      │ Crew 38        │
 39) Hinksey Sculling School (White)─┐ Crew 39        ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 43 10:45  
 40) Wallingford RC (Walczak)────────┘ Race 13 09:21  

11) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 41) Wimbledon High School (Cunningham)─┐ Crew 41        
                                        ├────────────────┐
 42) Henley RC (Schutz)─────────────────┘ Race 10 09:10  │ Crew 41        
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 43) Wimbledon High School (James)───────────────────────┘ Race 37 10:29  │
                                                                          │ Crew 47        
 46) Wimbledon High School (Malpartida)─┐ Crew 46                         ├────────────────
                                        ├────────────────┐                │ Race 76 12:21  
 45) Wimbledon High School (Alexander)──┘ Race 11 09:15  │ Crew 47        │
                                                         ├────────────────┘
 44) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)───────┐ Crew 47        │ Race 41 10:39  
                                        ├────────────────┘
 47) Henley RC (Schoenmakers)───────────┘ Race 12 09:18  

18) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band B)

 71) Henley RC (Mahey/Gibbons)───────────────┐ Crew 71        
                                             ├────────────────┐
 72) The Langley Academy (Ciobanu/Adil)──────┘ Race 26 09:54  │ Crew 74        
                                                              ├────────────────
 73) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Wood/Towers)─┐ Crew 74        │ Race 69 12:03  
                                             ├────────────────┘
 74) Reading RC (Peacock/King)───────────────┘ Race 27 09:57  

20) Women's Double Sculls (Band A)

 85) University College London (Watharow/Ragoussis)─┐ Crew 86        
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 86) Reading RC (York/Charij)───────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:00  │ Crew 82        
                                                                     ├────────────────┐
 82) Twickenham/Imperial (Wormleighton/Keane)────────────────────────┘ Race 28 10:02  │
                                                                                      │ Crew 82        
 80) University of Birmingham (Dashley/Halse)───────┐ Crew 81                         ├────────────────
                                                    ├────────────────┐                │ Race 67 11:58  
 81) Wycliffe Junior RC (Burt/Hoien)────────────────┘ Race 5 08:55   │ Crew 81        │
                                                                     ├────────────────┘
 83) Wallingford RC (Barlow/Walker)─────────────────┐ Crew 83        │ Race 216 09:59 
                                                    ├────────────────┘
 84) Henley RC (Herrington/Darke)───────────────────┘ Race 215 09:13 

26) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 99) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McKone/Gough)────────────┐ Crew 100       
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 100) Henley RC (Short/Hunt)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 3 08:50   │ Crew 101       
                                                                          ├────────────────┐
 101) Henley RC (Savin/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 40 10:37  │ Crew 101       
                                                                                           ├────────────────
 102) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode/Swales)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 61 11:42  
                                                                          │ Crew 103       │
 103) Henley RC (Wild/Pagdin)────────────────────────────┐ Crew 103       ├────────────────┘
                                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 39 10:34  
 104) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Arnold Isles/Knox─Hope)─┘ Race 4 08:52   

36) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 226) Wallingford RC (Mellers)─┐ Crew 227       
                               ├────────────────
 227) Henley RC (Wild)─────────┘ Race 174 16:57 

44) Women's Masters F/G Quads

 250) Marlow RC (Gibson =G)─┐ Crew 250       
                            ├────────────────
 251) Henley RC (Lock =F)───┘ Race 177 17:06 

53) Junior 15 Sculls (Band B)

 280) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bradbury)───┐ Crew 280       
                                             ├────────────────┐
 281) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┘ Race 137 15:07 │ Crew 283       
                                                              ├────────────────
 282) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Jackson)────┐ Crew 283       │ Race 193 17:49 
                                             ├────────────────┘
 283) Henley RC (Jenkins)────────────────────┘ Race 138 15:10 

55) Junior 14 Sculls (Band A)

 287) Hinksey Sculling School (Ord)────┐ Crew 287       
                                       ├────────────────┐
 288) Henley RC (Richardson)───────────┘ Race 134 14:59 │ Crew 287       
                                                        ├────────────────
 289) Hinksey Sculling School (Harris)─┐ Crew 289       │ Race 191 17:44 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 290) Wallingford RC (Sizer)───────────┘ Race 135 15:02 

58) Women's Sculls (Band B)

 300) Reading RC (Kelly)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 301       
                                                                            ├────────────────┐
 301) University of Birmingham (Meredith)───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 141 15:18 │ Crew 301       
                                                                                             ├────────────────
 302) Henley RC (Norman)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 188 17:37 
                                                                            │ Crew 302       │
 303) Oxford Academicals RC (Sadler)───────────────────────┐ Crew 304       ├────────────────┘
                                                           ├────────────────┘ Race 142 15:20 
 304) University of Birmingham (Dashley)───────────────────┘ Race 111 13:51 

63) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Band A)

 318) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Okey─Udah)─┐ Crew 319       
                                            ├────────────────┐
 319) Henley RC (Short)─────────────────────┘ Race 108 13:43 │ Crew 320       
                                                             ├────────────────┐
 320) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Swales)─────────────────────┘ Race 146 15:35 │ Crew 320       
                                                                              ├────────────────
 321) Henley RC (Savin)──────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 185 17:26 
                                                             │ Crew 321       │
 322) Henley RC (Hunt)──────────────────────┐ Crew 323       ├────────────────┘
                                            ├────────────────┘ Race 147 15:38 
 323) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Cani)──────┘ Race 109 13:46