Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 15th &  Sunday 16th June 2024

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Sprint Regatta (Sun)

Sunday 12th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 11 June 2022

Draw for Putney Town RC

6) Women's Masters D/F Eights

 19) Wallingford RC (Brown =D)─────────────────────┐
                                                   │ Crew 19        
 20) Putney Town RC (Mortimer =D)─┐ Crew 21        ├────────────────
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 81 12:36  
 21) Marlow RC (Clarke =F)────────┘ Race 50 11:10  

13) Open Double Sculls (Band A)

 51) Twickenham RC (Dixon/Thompson)────┐ Crew 51        
                                       ├────────────────┐
 52) Reading Univ (Oakeley/Bedi)───────┘ Race 31 10:09  │ Crew 51        
                                                        ├────────────────
 53) Putney Town RC (Hickling/Chiocca)─┐ Crew 53        │ Race 74 12:16  
                                       ├────────────────┘
 54) Latymer/London (Keech/Sanders)────┘ Race 35 10:23  

15) Masters D/E/F Double Sculls

 57) Putney Town RC (Desmond/Steele =F)──────────────────┐
                                                         │ Crew 57        
 58) Reading RC (Webb/Kemsley =D)───────┐ Crew 58        ├────────────────
                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 72 12:11  
 59) Putney Town RC (Fryer/Oswell =E)───┘ Race 30 10:07  

22) Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls

 87) Putney Town RC (Culley/Pontes de Freitas =C)───┐ Crew 87        
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 88) Putney Town RC (Masoud/Moore =B)───────────────┘ Race 21 09:44  │ Crew 87        
                                                                     ├────────────────
 89) Reading RC (Pattemore/Boucher =C)──────────────┐ Crew 90        │ Race 65 11:56  
                                                    ├────────────────┘
 90) Putney Town RC (Lozano Licona/Bickerstaffe =C)─┘ Race 22 09:47  

23) Women's Masters D/F Double Sculls

 91) Putney Town RC (Fraley/Bartoli =D)──────────────────┐
                                                         │ Crew 92        
 92) Upper Thames RC (Burne/Mangan =F)──┐ Crew 92        ├────────────────
                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 64 11:53  
 93) Putney Town RC (Frehe/Todd =D)─────┘ Race 20 09:42  

32) Masters G/H Coxed Fours

 210) Reading RC (Brind =H)─────┐ Crew 210       
                                ├────────────────
 211) Putney Town RC (Wills =G)─┘ Race 173 17:29 

35) Women's Coxed Fours

 220) Linacre BC (Bertrand)──────────────────────────┐ Crew 220       
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 221) Putney Town RC (Bickerstaffe)──────────────────┘ Race 163 16:27 │ Crew 225       
                                                                      ├────────────────
 223) Putney Town RC (Mortimer)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 206 18:21 
                                                     │ Crew 225       │
 224) Reading RC (Lewis)────────────┐ Crew 225       ├────────────────┘
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 164 16:30 
 225) Imperial College (Parry)──────┘ Race 118 14:12 

41) Masters F/G Quads

 240) Upper Thames RC (Beaumont =F)─┐ Crew 240       
                                    ├────────────────
 241) Putney Town RC (Desmond =G)───┘ Race 176 17:03 

43) Women's Quads

 244) Christchurch (Howcroft)────────────┐ Crew 244       
                                         ├────────────────┐
 245) University College London (Troy)───┘ Race 115 14:06 │ Crew 244       
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 246) Putney Town RC (Moore)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 157 16:05 │ Crew 244       
                                                                           ├────────────────
 247) Wallingford RC (Barlow)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 202 18:09 
                                                          │ Crew 249       │
 248) Minerva Bath RC (Harben)───────────┐ Crew 249       ├────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 158 16:08 
 249) University College London (Thomas)─┘ Race 116 14:09 

48) Masters D/E Sculls

 262) Reading RC (Hopkins =D)───────────────────────┐
                                                    │ Crew 262       
 263) Putney Town RC (Oswell =E)───┐ Crew 264       ├────────────────
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 198 18:02 
 264) Hollingworth Lake (Diver =E)─┘ Race 152 15:51 

60) Women's Masters B Sculls

 310) Putney Town RC (Culley)─┐ Crew 310       
                              ├────────────────
 311) Reading RC (Boucher)────┘ Race 178 17:09 

61) Women's Masters D/E Sculls

 312) Reading RC (Shimron =E)───────────────┐ Crew 313       
                                            ├────────────────
 313) Putney Town RC (Pontes de Freitas =D)─┘ Race 179 17:11