Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Sprint Regatta (Sun)

Sunday 12th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 11 June 2022

Draw for Twickenham RC

3) Masters C/D Eights

 8) Upper Thames RC (Jacobs =C)──────────────────┐
                                                 │ Crew 8         
 9) Reading RC (Ekbatani =D)────┐ Crew 10        ├────────────────
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 84 12:45  
 10) Twickenham RC (Easton =D)──┘ Race 55 11:25  

13) Open Double Sculls (Band A)

 51) Twickenham RC (Dixon/Thompson)────┐ Crew 51        
                                       ├────────────────┐
 52) Reading Univ (Oakeley/Bedi)───────┘ Race 31 10:09  │ Crew 51        
                                                        ├────────────────
 53) Putney Town RC (Hickling/Chiocca)─┐ Crew 53        │ Race 74 12:16  
                                       ├────────────────┘
 54) Latymer/London (Keech/Sanders)────┘ Race 35 10:23  

40) Masters D/E Quads

 236) Twickenham RC (Salzman =E)───────────────────┐ Crew 237       
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 237) WSVD/RCGD Düsseldorf (Schulte─Zurhausen =E)─┘ Race 159 16:11 │ Crew 239       
                                                                    ├────────────────
 238) Reading RC (Coneybeare =E)───────────────────┐ Crew 239       │ Race 203 18:12 
                                                   ├────────────────┘
 239) Upper Thames RC (Floyd =D)───────────────────┘ Race 160 16:14 

46) Open Sculls (Band A)

 255) Twickenham RC (Thompson)─┐ Crew 255       
                               ├────────────────┐
 256) Reading Univ (Findlay)───┘ Race 154 15:56 │ Crew 258       
                                                ├────────────────
 257) Reading Univ (Gardiner)──┐ Crew 258       │ Race 200 18:07 
                               ├────────────────┘
 258) Twickenham RC (Dixon)────┘ Race 155 15:59 

57) Women's Sculls (Band A)

 296) Wycliffe Junior RC (Sekinger)─┐ Crew 297       
                                    ├────────────────┐
 297) Twickenham RC (Lindo)─────────┘ Race 130 14:44 │ Crew 297       
                                                     ├────────────────
 298) Twickenham RC (Blackett)──────┐ Crew 298       │ Race 189 17:39 
                                    ├────────────────┘
 299) Imperial College (Keane)──────┘ Race 131 14:51 

59) Women's Sculls (Band C)

 305) Reading RC (Kitto)──────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 306       
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 306) BTC Southampton (Green)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 148 15:40 │ Crew 306       
                                                                           ├────────────────
 307) Twickenham RC (Owen)────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 187 17:34 
                                                          │ Crew 309       │
 308) Weybridge RC (Abuljadayel)─────────┐ Crew 309       ├────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 149 15:43 
 309) University of Birmingham (Gilbody)─┘ Race 110 13:48