Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Sprint Regatta (Sun)

Sunday 12th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 11 June 2022

Draw for University of Birmingham

2) Open Eights (Band B)

 5) Royal Shrewsbury School (Moore)───────────────────────┐
                                                          │ Crew 5         
 6) Linacre BC (Brown)───────────────────┐ Crew 7         ├────────────────
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 85 12:48  
 7) University of Birmingham (Skipper)───┘ Race 56 11:28  

20) Women's Double Sculls (Band A)

 85) University College London (Watharow/Ragoussis)─┐ Crew 86        
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 86) Reading RC (York/Charij)───────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:00  │ Crew 82        
                                                                     ├────────────────┐
 82) Twickenham/Imperial (Wormleighton/Keane)────────────────────────┘ Race 28 10:02  │
                                                                                      │ Crew 82        
 80) University of Birmingham (Dashley/Halse)───────┐ Crew 81                         ├────────────────
                                                    ├────────────────┐                │ Race 67 11:58  
 81) Wycliffe Junior RC (Burt/Hoien)────────────────┘ Race 5 08:55   │ Crew 81        │
                                                                     ├────────────────┘
 83) Wallingford RC (Barlow/Walker)─────────────────┐ Crew 83        │ Race 216 09:59 
                                                    ├────────────────┘
 84) Henley RC (Herrington/Darke)───────────────────┘ Race 215 09:13 

58) Women's Sculls (Band B)

 300) Reading RC (Kelly)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 301       
                                                                            ├────────────────┐
 301) University of Birmingham (Meredith)───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 141 15:18 │ Crew 301       
                                                                                             ├────────────────
 302) Henley RC (Norman)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 188 17:37 
                                                                            │ Crew 302       │
 303) Oxford Academicals RC (Sadler)───────────────────────┐ Crew 304       ├────────────────┘
                                                           ├────────────────┘ Race 142 15:20 
 304) University of Birmingham (Dashley)───────────────────┘ Race 111 13:51 

59) Women's Sculls (Band C)

 305) Reading RC (Kitto)──────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 306       
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 306) BTC Southampton (Green)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 148 15:40 │ Crew 306       
                                                                           ├────────────────
 307) Twickenham RC (Owen)────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 187 17:34 
                                                          │ Crew 309       │
 308) Weybridge RC (Abuljadayel)─────────┐ Crew 309       ├────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 149 15:43 
 309) University of Birmingham (Gilbody)─┘ Race 110 13:48