Reading Amateur Regatta

All information on Reading's best Rowing Event.

R E A D I N G   A M A T E U R    R E G A T T A

Saturday 11th &  Sunday 12th June 2022

Rowing in Reading since 1842

Reading Sprint Regatta (Sun)

Sunday 12th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 11 June 2022

Draw for Wallingford RC

6) Women's Masters D/F Eights

 19) Wallingford RC (Brown =D)─────────────────────┐
                                                   │ Crew 19        
 20) Putney Town RC (Mortimer =D)─┐ Crew 21        ├────────────────
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 81 12:36  
 21) Marlow RC (Clarke =F)────────┘ Race 50 11:10  

7) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 22) Windsor Boys School (Richards)──────────────────────────┐ Crew 23        
                                                             ├────────────────┐
 23) Hereford RC (Dutson─Smith)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 48 11:04  │ Crew 23        
                                                                              ├────────────────
 24) Windsor Boys School (Finnis)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 80 12:33  
                                                             │ Crew 24        │
 25) Wallingford RC (Edmonds)───────────────┐ Crew 25        ├────────────────┘
                                            ├────────────────┘ Race 49 11:07  
 26) Reading RC (Atkinson)──────────────────┘ Race 16 09:27  

10) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 36) Henley RC (Painter)──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 36        
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 37) Wallingford RC (Warner)──────────────────────────┘ Race 42 10:42  │ Crew 38        
                                                                       ├────────────────
 38) Henley RC (Butterworth)──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 77 12:24  
                                                      │ Crew 38        │
 39) Hinksey Sculling School (White)─┐ Crew 39        ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 43 10:45  
 40) Wallingford RC (Walczak)────────┘ Race 13 09:21  

16) Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 60) Groton School RC, USA (Armaly/Trowbridge)──────────────────┐ Crew 61        
                                                                ├────────────────┐
 61) Reading RC (Snoxall/Snoxall)───────────────────────────────┘ Race 29 10:04  │ Crew 61        
                                                                                 ├────────────────
 62) Wallingford RC (Holburn/Sleep)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 71 12:08  
                                                                │ Crew 62        │
 63) Reading RC (Haley/Healy)──────────────────┐ Crew 63        ├────────────────┘
                                               ├────────────────┘ Race 34 10:21  
 64) The Langley Academy (Rahman/Avello)───────┘ Race 9 09:07   

17) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band A)

 65) Windsor Boys School (Leeson/Urquhart Irvine)─┐ Crew 65        
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 66) Wallingford RC (Jarvis/Rogers Lawrence)──────┘ Race 7 09:02   │ Crew 67        
                                                                   ├────────────────┐
 67) Windsor Boys School (Elliott/Wellington)──────────────────────┘ Race 33 10:14  │ Crew 67        
                                                                                    ├────────────────
 68) Windsor Boys School (Barnes/Taylor)───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 70 12:06  
                                                                   │ Crew 68        │
 69) Windsor Boys School (Richards/McIntyre)──────┐ Crew 69        ├────────────────┘
                                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 32 10:12  
 70) Wallingford RC (Eaton/Green)─────────────────┘ Race 8 09:05   

19) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 75) Wallingford RC (Ireland/Clark)───────────────────────────┐ Crew 75        
                                                              ├────────────────┐
 76) Reading RC (Zhang/Maimba)────────────────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:52  │ Crew 78        
                                                                               ├────────────────
 77) Wallingford RC (Harbord/Caulfield)───────────────────────┐                │ Race 68 12:01  
                                                              │ Crew 78        │
 78) Hinksey Sculling School (Nassar/Harris)─┐ Crew 78        ├────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────┘ Race 47 10:57  
 79) Wallingford RC (Potts/Sizer)────────────┘ Race 6 08:57   

20) Women's Double Sculls (Band A)

 85) University College London (Watharow/Ragoussis)─┐ Crew 86        
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 86) Reading RC (York/Charij)───────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:00  │ Crew 82        
                                                                     ├────────────────┐
 82) Twickenham/Imperial (Wormleighton/Keane)────────────────────────┘ Race 28 10:02  │
                                                                                      │ Crew 82        
 80) University of Birmingham (Dashley/Halse)───────┐ Crew 81                         ├────────────────
                                                    ├────────────────┐                │ Race 67 11:58  
 81) Wycliffe Junior RC (Burt/Hoien)────────────────┘ Race 5 08:55   │ Crew 81        │
                                                                     ├────────────────┘
 83) Wallingford RC (Barlow/Walker)─────────────────┐ Crew 83        │ Race 216 09:59 
                                                    ├────────────────┘
 84) Henley RC (Herrington/Darke)───────────────────┘ Race 215 09:13 

25) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 96) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Robinson─Beesley/Humphreys)──────────────────┐
                                                                             │ Crew 97        
 97) Wallingford RC (McNulty/Stanley)───────────────────────┐ Crew 97        ├────────────────
                                                            ├────────────────┘ Race 62 11:44  
 98) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Nyamukuta/Tabassum)─────────┘ Race 19 09:39  

30) Open Coxed Fours (Band A)

 203) Wallingford RC (Lang)───────────────┐ Crew 204       
                                          ├────────────────┐
 204) Reading RC (Leckey)─────────────────┘ Race 169 16:45 │ Crew 206       
                                                           ├────────────────
 205) University College London (Bayliss)─┐ Crew 206       │ Race 210 18:30 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 206) Imperial College (Tatham)───────────┘ Race 170 16:48 

34) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band B)

 216) Wallingford RC (Mould)───────────────────────┐
                                                   │ Crew 216       
 217) Hereford RC (Dutson─Smith)──┐ Crew 217       ├────────────────
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 207 18:24 
 218) Reading Blue Coat (Darley)──┘ Race 165 16:33 

36) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 226) Wallingford RC (Mellers)─┐ Crew 227       
                               ├────────────────
 227) Henley RC (Wild)─────────┘ Race 174 16:57 

43) Women's Quads

 244) Christchurch (Howcroft)────────────┐ Crew 244       
                                         ├────────────────┐
 245) University College London (Troy)───┘ Race 115 14:06 │ Crew 244       
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 246) Putney Town RC (Moore)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 157 16:05 │ Crew 244       
                                                                           ├────────────────
 247) Wallingford RC (Barlow)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 202 18:09 
                                                          │ Crew 249       │
 248) Minerva Bath RC (Harben)───────────┐ Crew 249       ├────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 158 16:08 
 249) University College London (Thomas)─┘ Race 116 14:09 

49) Schools/Junior Sculls (Band A)

 265) Imperial College (Millar)──────────────────┐
                                                 │ Crew 265       
 266) Reading RC (Pridmore)─────┐ Crew 266       ├────────────────
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 197 17:59 
 267) Wallingford RC (Holburn)──┘ Race 151 15:48 

50) Schools/Junior Sculls (Band B)

 268) Wallingford RC (Tidmarsh)─────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Crew 269       
 269) Wallingford RC (Sleep)───────────────┐ Crew 269       ├────────────────
                                           ├────────────────┘ Race 196 17:57 
 270) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Knoxhope)─┘ Race 150 15:46 

52) Junior 15 Sculls (Band A)

 274) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Chapman)────────┐ Crew 275       
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 275) Hereford RC (Chapman)──────────────────────┘ Race 113 13:56 │ Crew 275       
                                                                  ├────────────────┐
 276) Wallingford RC (Eaton)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 139 15:12 │ Crew 275       
                                                                                   ├────────────────
 277) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Perez)───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 194 17:52 
                                                                  │ Crew 278       │
 278) Wallingford RC (Gunn)──────────────────────┐ Crew 278       ├────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 140 15:15 
 279) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Clerkin Monzon)─┘ Race 114 13:59 

55) Junior 14 Sculls (Band A)

 287) Hinksey Sculling School (Ord)────┐ Crew 287       
                                       ├────────────────┐
 288) Henley RC (Richardson)───────────┘ Race 134 14:59 │ Crew 287       
                                                        ├────────────────
 289) Hinksey Sculling School (Harris)─┐ Crew 289       │ Race 191 17:44 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 290) Wallingford RC (Sizer)───────────┘ Race 135 15:02 

56) Junior 14 Sculls (Band B)

 291) Wallingford RC (Clark)────────────────────────┐ Crew 291       
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 292) Reading RC (Webb)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 143 15:23 │ Crew 294       
                                                                     ├────────────────
 293) Wycliffe Junior RC (Fullman)──────────────────┐                │ Race 190 17:42 
                                                    │ Crew 294       │
 294) Hereford RC (King)───────────┐ Crew 294       ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 144 15:26 
 295) Wallingford RC (Caulfield)───┘ Race 112 13:54 

67) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Band B)

 341) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)─────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 341       
                                                                      ├────────────────┐
 344) Hartpury University & College Boat Club (Weir)──────────────────┘ Race 128 14:39 │ Crew 345       
                                                                                       ├────────────────
 342) Wimbledon High School (Lovatt)──────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 181 17:16 
                                                                      │ Crew 345       │
 343) Wimbledon High School (Kipps)──────────────────┐ Crew 345       ├────────────────┘
                                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 129 14:42 
 345) Wallingford RC (Mead)──────────────────────────┘ Race 102 13:30 

68) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Band C)

 346) Wallingford RC (McNulty)──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 347       
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 347) Reading RC (Butler)───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 126 14:34 │ Crew 348       
                                                                             ├────────────────
 348) Hartpury University & College Boat Club (Costagliola)─┐ Crew 348       │ Race 180 17:14 
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 349) Hereford RC (Walker)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 127 14:36