Reading Amateur Regatta

Regatta Results (by Club)

Reading Sprint Regatta (Sun)

Sunday 12th June 2022

Draw for Mossbourne Rowing Academy

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Mossbourne Rowing Academy.

Switch to Saturday 11 June 2022


RaceTimeEventStatusNext RaceOxfordshireBerkshire
16716:3933BA.J15.4+208(214) Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)(215) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Sabah)  
 
7512:1812Op.2- (48) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Shaw/Adams)(50) Itchen Imperial (Aitchison/Cracknell)3:22 
 
2709:5718BB.J15.2X69(73) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Wood/Towers)(74) Reading RC (Peacock/King)3:39 
 
1909:3925W.J16.2X62(97) Wallingford RC (McNulty/Stanley)(98) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Nyamukuta/Tabassum)4:11 
6211:4425W.J16.2X (96) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Robinson-Beesley/Humphreys)(97) Wallingford RC (McNulty/Stanley)4:09 
 
308:5026W.J15.2X40(99) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McKone/Gough)(100) Henley RC (Short/Hunt)4:15 
408:5226W.J15.2X39(103) Henley RC (Wild/Pagdin)(104) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Arnold Isles/Knox-Hope)4:07 
3910:3426W.J15.2X61(102) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode/Swales)(103) Henley RC (Wild/Pagdin)3:53 
 
15015:4650BB.Sch.1X196(269) Wallingford RC (Sleep)(270) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Knoxhope)3:58 
 
14515:2851J16.1X195(272) Pangbourne College BC (Brittain)(273) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Marsden)4:16 
19517:5451J16.1X (271) Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Gibbons)(273) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Marsden)3:55 
 
11313:5652BA.J15.1X139(274) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Chapman)(275) Hereford RC (Chapman)3:43 
11413:5952BA.J15.1X140(278) Wallingford RC (Gunn)(279) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Clerkin Monzon)4:01 
14015:1552BA.J15.1X194(277) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Perez)(278) Wallingford RC (Gunn)4:07 
 
13715:0753BB.J15.1X193(280) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bradbury)(281) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)4:12 
13815:1053BB.J15.1X193(282) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Jackson)(283) Henley RC (Jenkins)4:00 
19317:4953BB.J15.1X (280) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bradbury)(283) Henley RC (Jenkins)3:47 
 
13615:0454BC.J15.1X192(285) Hartpury University (Coates)(286) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Miskiewicz)4:08 
19217:4754BC.J15.1X (284) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Friedlander)(285) Hartpury University (Coates)3:57 
 
10813:4363BA.W.J15.1X146(318) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Okey-Udah)(319) Henley RC (Short)  
10913:4663BA.W.J15.1X147(322) Henley RC (Hunt)(323) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Cani)3:55 
14615:3563BA.W.J15.1X185(319) Henley RC (Short)(320) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Swales)4:16 
14715:3863BA.W.J15.1X185(321) Henley RC (Savin)(323) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Cani)4:23 
18517:2663BA.W.J15.1X (320) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Swales)(321) Henley RC (Savin)4:10 
 
12214:2064BB.W.J15.1X184(324) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)(325) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (O'Brien)4:31 
12314:2364BB.W.J15.1X184(326) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)(327) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Federickx)4:20 
18417:2464BB.W.J15.1X (325) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (O'Brien)(326) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)4:16 
 
12014:1565BC.W.J15.1X183(328) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Sokhal)(329) Reading RC (Ramsden)4:29 
12114:1765BC.W.J15.1X183(330) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Papworth)(331) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Yaneva)4:45 
18317:2165BC.W.J15.1X (329) Reading RC (Ramsden)(331) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Yaneva)4:30 

Crewnames in BOLD indicate the Winner!

This is the end of the Time Table