Reading Amateur Regatta

Regatta Draw

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Twickenham RC

26) Open Double Sculls (Band A)

For the Harrison─Jones Trophy

 101) Twickenham RC──┐ Crew 101       
                     ├────────────────
 100) Latymer/London─┘ Race 65 11:50  

28) Women's Double Sculls (Band A)

For the Newman Memorial Trophy

 106) Sir William Perkins────────────┐ Crew 106       
                                     ├────────────────┐
 107) Kingston Grammar School────────┘ Race 1 08:50   │ Crew 106       
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 108) Twickenham RC (Lindo/Blackett)──────────────────┘ Race 34 10:14  │ Crew 111       
                                                                       ├────────────────
 109) Twickenham/Imperial─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 63 11:45  
                                                      │ Crew 111       │
 110) Mortlake A & A BC──────────────┐ Crew 111       ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 31 10:06  
 111) Reading RC─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:52   

30) Women's Double Sculls (Band C)

 118) Maidstone Invicta───────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ Crew 118       
 116) Twickenham RC (Lewis/Owen)─┐ Crew 117       ├────────────────
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 61 11:40  
 117) Reading RC (Walker/Hatlee)─┘ Race 13 09:22  

32) Open Eights (Band B)

 206) University College London (Kenway)─┐ Crew 207       
                                         ├────────────────┐
 207) Pangbourne College─────────────────┘ Race 170 16:33 │ Crew 207       
                                                          ├────────────────
 208) East India Club Rowing Section─────┐ Crew 208       │ Race 203 18:17 
                                         ├────────────────┘
 209) Twickenham RC──────────────────────┘ Race 171 16:36 

57) Open Sculls (Band A)

For the Charles Dodd Challenge Cup

 314) Twickenham RC─┐ Crew 314       
                    ├────────────────
 315) Reading Univ──┘ Race 180 17:16 

60) Women's Sculls (Band A)

For the Miller Cup

 324) Mortlake A & A BC────────┐ Crew 325       
                               ├────────────────┐
 325) Oxford Academicals RC────┘ Race 103 13:40 │ Crew 326       
                                                ├────────────────┐
 326) Twickenham RC (Blackett)──────────────────┘ Race 130 14:32 │
                                                                 │ Crew 328       
 328) Reading RC───────────────┐ Crew 328                        ├────────────────
                               ├────────────────┐                │ Race 177 17:08 
 329) Twickenham RC (Obukohwo)─┘ Race 105 13:43 │ Crew 328       │
                                                ├────────────────┘
 330) Oxford Univ LWBC─────────┐ Crew 331       │ Race 131 14:34 
                               ├────────────────┘
 331) Twickenham RC (Lindo)────┘ Race 106 13:45