Reading Amateur Regatta

Regatta Draw

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Wallingford RC

2) Open Coxed Fours (Band B)

 5) Abingdon School (Forrest)──────────────────┐ Crew 5         
                                               ├────────────────┐
 7) University College London──────────────────┘ Race 56 11:25  │ Crew 5         
                                                                ├────────────────
 9) Abingdon School (Willis)───────────────────┐                │ Race 88 12:55  
                                               │ Crew 9         │
 11) Wallingford RC───────────┐ Crew 11        ├────────────────┘
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 57 11:28  
 12) Vesta RC─────────────────┘ Race 208 10:24 

11) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the James E. Mallard Cup

 42) Sir William Perkins (Fletcher)──────────────────┐ Crew 43        
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 43) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 41 10:42  │ Crew 44        
                                                                      ├────────────────
 44) Wimbledon High School───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 79 12:34  
                                                     │ Crew 44        │
 45) Sir William Perkins (Basra)────┐ Crew 45        ├────────────────┘
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 42 10:45  
 47) Pangbourne College─────────────┘ Race 8 09:07   

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band B)

 52) Latymer Upper School────────────────────────────┐
                                                     │ Crew 53        
 53) Wallingford RC─────────────────┐ Crew 53        ├────────────────
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 78 12:31  
 54) Sir William Perkins (Johnston)─┘ Race 40 10:39  

19) Women's Coxless Fours (Band C)

 75) Wallingford RC─────────────────────┐
                                        │ Crew 76        
 76) Maidstone Invicta─┐ Crew 76        ├────────────────
                       ├────────────────┘ Race 72 12:10  
 77) Maidenhead RC─────┘ Race 30 10:03  

52) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 293) Windsor Boys School (Richards)─────────────────────────┐
                                                             │ Crew 295       
 294) Wallingford RC────────────────────────┐ Crew 295       ├────────────────
                                            ├────────────────┘ Race 184 17:26 
 295) Windsor Boys School (Urquhart Irvine)─┘ Race 136 14:52 

55) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 304) Wallingford RC (Peters)────────┐ Crew 305       
                                     ├────────────────┐
 305) Windsor Boys School (Stanford)─┘ Race 132 14:37 │ Crew 305       
                                                      ├────────────────
 306) Windsor Boys School (Finnis)───┐ Crew 306       │ Race 182 17:21 
                                     ├────────────────┘
 307) Wallingford RC (Mould)─────────┘ Race 133 14:39 

58) Open Sculls (Band B)

 318) Bournemouth Univ.─────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ Crew 317       
 316) Hartpury University (Brooke)─┐ Crew 317       ├────────────────
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 179 17:13 
 317) Wallingford RC───────────────┘ Race 125 14:21