Reading Amateur Regatta

Regatta Draw

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Henley RC

1) Open Coxed Fours (Band A)

For the Guinness Cup

 1) Thames RC─────────────┐ Crew 2         
                          ├────────────────┐
 2) Reading RC────────────┘ Race 59 11:34  │ Crew 3         
                                           ├────────────────
 3) University of Bristol─┐ Crew 3         │ Race 89 12:58  
                          ├────────────────┘
 4) Henley RC─────────────┘ Race 60 11:37  

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band A)

 48) Lady Eleanor Holles───────────┐ Crew 48        
                                   ├────────────────┐
 49) Sir William Perkins (Soliman)─┘ Race 20 09:39  │ Crew 48        
                                                    ├────────────────
 50) Henley RC─────────────────────┐ Crew 50        │ Race 58 11:31  
                                   ├────────────────┘
 51) Sir William Perkins (Thomas)──┘ Race 21 09:42  

15) Open Coxless Fours (Band B)

 60) Hereford RC───────────────────────────────┐ Crew 60        
                                               ├────────────────┐
 61) Henley RC─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 4 10:17   │ Crew 60        
                                                                ├────────────────┐
 62) East India Club Rowing Section (Clements)──────────────────┘ Race 36 11:00  │ Crew 60        
                                                                                 ├────────────────
 63) Oxford University Lightweights─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 76 12:25  
                                                                │ Crew 63        │
 64) East India Club Rowing Section (O.chida)──┐ Crew 64        ├────────────────┘
                                               ├────────────────┘ Race 37 10:30  
 65) Staines BC────────────────────────────────┘ Race 5 09:01   

29) Women's Double Sculls (Band B)

 112) University of Bristol─┐ Crew 113       
                            ├────────────────┐
 113) Henley RC─────────────┘ Race 15 09:24  │ Crew 113       
                                             ├────────────────
 114) Oxford LWBC/Reading───┐ Crew 114       │ Race 62 11:42  
                            ├────────────────┘
 115) Hartpury University───┘ Race 16 09:27  

54) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 302) Henley RC───────────┐ Crew 302       
                          ├────────────────
 303) Sir William Perkins─┘ Race 174 16:45 

56) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 308) Pangbourne College───────────────┐ Crew 309       
                                       ├────────────────┐
 309) Sir William Perkins (Srivastava)─┘ Race 128 14:27 │ Crew 312       
                                                        ├────────────────
 310) Sir William Perkins (Bell)───────┐ Crew 312       │ Race 181 17:18 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 312) Henley RC────────────────────────┘ Race 129 14:29 

61) Women's Sculls (Band B)

 332) Hartpury University (Walker)──────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Crew 335       
 334) Henley RC────────────────────────┐ Crew 335       ├────────────────
                                       ├────────────────┘ Race 176 17:01 
 335) Hartpury University (De Winnaar)─┘ Race 102 13:38