Reading Amateur Regatta

Regatta Draw

Reading Amateur Regatta (Sat)

Saturday 11th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 June 2022

Draw for Radley College Boat Club

4) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

For the Lipscombe Cup

 13) Eton College───┐ Crew 14        
                    ├────────────────
 14) Radley College─┘ Race 86 12:52  

5) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Jane Club UK Trophy

 16) Pangbourne College──────┐ Crew 16        
                             ├────────────────┐
 17) Eton College────────────┘ Race 52 11:19  │ Crew 18        
                                              ├────────────────
 18) Royal Shrewsbury School─┐ Crew 18        │ Race 85 12:49  
                             ├────────────────┘
 19) Radley College──────────┘ Race 53 11:22  

6) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band A)

 20) Radley College (Hall)─────┐ Crew 21        
                               ├────────────────┐
 21) Eton College (Bell)───────┘ Race 50 11:13  │ Crew 21        
                                                ├────────────────
 22) Eton College (O'Sullivan)─┐ Crew 23        │ Race 84 12:19  
                               ├────────────────┘
 23) Radley College (Hunter)───┘ Race 51 11:16  

16) Schools/Junior Coxless Fours

For the Reading Challenge Bowl

 66) Eton College (Montagu)──────────────────┐
                                             │ Crew 66        
 67) Eton College (Watson)──┐ Crew 68        ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 75 12:22  
 68) Radley College─────────┘ Race 35 10:21  

36) Junior 16 Eights

 223) Radley College──────────────────────┐ Crew 223       
                                          ├────────────────┐
 224) Pangbourne College──────────────────┘ Race 163 16:11 │ Crew 225       
                                                           ├────────────────
 225) Eton College────────────────────────┐                │ Race 199 18:05 
                                          │ Crew 225       │
 226) Abingdon School────┐ Crew 226       ├────────────────┘
                         ├────────────────┘ Race 164 16:14 
 227) Shiplake College───┘ Race 119 15:00 

37) Junior 15 Eights (Band A)

 228) Radley College──────────────────┐ Crew 228       
                                      ├────────────────┐
 229) Latymer Upper School (Ede─Bray)─┘ Race 161 16:05 │ Crew 228       
                                                       ├────────────────
 230) St Edward's School──────────────┐ Crew 230       │ Race 198 18:02 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 233) Eton College (Bell)─────────────┘ Race 162 16:08 

53) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 296) Pangbourne College─────────────┐ Crew 297       
                                     ├────────────────┐
 297) Radley College (Wilson)────────┘ Race 108 13:48 │ Crew 297       
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 298) Windsor Boys School (Thornton)──────────────────┘ Race 134 14:42 │ Crew 299       
                                                                       ├────────────────
 299) Windsor Boys School (Curtis)────────────────────┐                │ Race 183 17:23 
                                                      │ Crew 299       │
 300) Windsor Boys School (Dumych)───┐ Crew 300       ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 135 14:49 
 301) Radley College (Hughes)────────┘ Race 109 13:51